AnythingDiz

10:16 pm - 10/23/2010

selena gomez sings "shake it up" theme song?

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
supcalifristic 23rd-Oct-2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah - it's selena. But i'm not sure if this is the version they actually use on the show. You can tell at the beginning of this video/song.. selena sings, 'this is the remix'
sumi_licious 23rd-Oct-2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
omg love it! <3
publicitease 23rd-Oct-2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
Weird. I'd think they'd have that Bella girl sing it. Does she not sing or something?
skismyname 23rd-Oct-2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
mte
pampille 23rd-Oct-2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
sounds like her
iasktaylor 23rd-Oct-2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
I thought Disney would have made Bella sing the theme song since she is the "New Miley/Selena" of the channel!
skismyname 23rd-Oct-2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Is it bad that I don't like the fact that she's singing the theme song?
kissandtellus 23rd-Oct-2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
i just..i cant
ilikeallthings 23rd-Oct-2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
It's crap, weird it doesn't sound catchy like a theme song, more like a rejected song from her album.
wannacatchdemi 23rd-Oct-2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
This
mixy101 23rd-Oct-2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
it's weird but that's definitely her
ss501pixie 23rd-Oct-2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
weird that Selena is singing something for a show that is not even
related to her but meh i guess it's her publisits idea
i for one love this though
richnfame 23rd-Oct-2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
People can recognize that it's Selena because her voice is unique. :)
valentinetwin 23rd-Oct-2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
True dat :)
standinthesun 23rd-Oct-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's definitely Selena but it's so weird that they'd have her sing the theme song.
brandnewdayl 23rd-Oct-2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
oh no, Just No.
brandnewdayl 23rd-Oct-2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
whyy
xsail_oceans 24th-Oct-2010 05:41 am (UTC)
now a days is what theyre saying i think
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 11:11 am GMT.