AnythingDiz

5:16 pm - 01/15/2012

Adorable, Yet Awkward Vanessa & Josh Interview


DEAD at the faces they make when interviewer asks how long they've been dating, and then Josh being all "she broke my heart...just kidding"

the rest is adorable though <3
xxschmoo 15th-Jan-2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
they are super cute and i love what i can see of her clothing. she's presh.
malidocious 15th-Jan-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
Agreed. I typically love her clothing, though... :)
oh_myman 15th-Jan-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
me too :)
calcified 15th-Jan-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
Their response to that was mad cute. Someone make a gif of her patting his face.
orangeberryfly 15th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
im hardcore cheesin' ngl
xxthat_girl00 16th-Jan-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
ME TOO OMG
briknowsbest 15th-Jan-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
they're so cute.
migglettes 15th-Jan-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
lol cute except so awkward at the end
hockeycanada87 15th-Jan-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
omg lol so cute
beeonkaa 15th-Jan-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
I lost my shit during the live-stream, that was hilarious && SO awkward. Kudos to them for playing it off so well. Also crying that their love didn't last if only Josh were taller

oh_myman 15th-Jan-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
do you know when/how long they dated for? sorry lmao it's okay if you don't
beeonkaa 15th-Jan-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Not like exactly && tbf idt it was ever really serious bsns (for her anyways), but 3.5 months tops?
adorabledoll 15th-Jan-2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
they're so adorable ugh
and shes been looking really good lately
jeweledcupcake 15th-Jan-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
That was legit super adorable! I'm glad things aren't awkward between them now (if they really were serious then broke up anyway).
oh_myman 15th-Jan-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
whattt they dated lmao? was it long? how was i so oblivious to that
teamhilario 15th-Jan-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
summertime i think, idk i know they went to coachella together and they'd been dating a while before that
belkisa 15th-Jan-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
lol that was cute. I didn't know, that they were dating
250194 15th-Jan-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
Lol aww
omgitsjoejonas 15th-Jan-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
I can feel my Vanessa stanning returning...
matecyrus 15th-Jan-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
Lol "we were at one point, but she broke my hearth."
laurenlip20 15th-Jan-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
so the basically admited they were together at some point?

they could have done that while backk..
ilywildcat 16th-Jan-2012 12:06 am (UTC)
why
laurenlip20 16th-Jan-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
why what?
the fact that they kept people wondering are they or arnt that when clearly they were.
ilywildcat 16th-Jan-2012 12:11 am (UTC)
she isn't obligated to tell people anything about her dating life and iirc you told everyone that she was a slut that cheated on zac with josh anyway
laurenlip20 16th-Jan-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
w/e
its what i think, i'm not here to please you or anyone else on here ,thank you very much,

well its kinda obvious that somthing was going on when she was filming with her when she was with zac.

gezz.
ilywildcat 16th-Jan-2012 12:20 am (UTC)
pretty sure you've had this exact conversation before several times and since it didn't stick then, I won't waste my time now
laurenlip20 16th-Jan-2012 12:21 am (UTC)
i'm just stating what i think, you dont have to agree or anything, i do see what your saying but everyone has different opinions and what they think,

calcified 16th-Jan-2012 06:38 am (UTC)
S A S S Y
audrey_za 16th-Jan-2012 08:50 am (UTC)
PLEASE STOP!!!! LMFAO! You've been ON IT with the use of these phrases, boo.
beeonkaa 16th-Jan-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
Lol oh. I didn't realize actors were obligated to announce who they're dating at any given moment.
little_vivy 16th-Jan-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
Omfg, I love them. My girl crush on Josh has resurfaced.
between_lights 16th-Jan-2012 12:32 am (UTC)
lmfao i'm dead
so awkward
unstanable 16th-Jan-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
:) lol that was so awkward
jonesszahxniley 16th-Jan-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
I love that he like said they were " we were at one point" lol so cute.
imahouseofcards 16th-Jan-2012 12:54 am (UTC)
OMGGG why didn't they last?!?!
O T P (after miam)
imahouseofcards 16th-Jan-2012 01:04 am (UTC)
And somebody NEEEEDS to gif the end
Sooo cuteee <3333
imahouseofcards 16th-Jan-2012 01:24 am (UTC)


found one! i cant akjdlkaguknkgy so fucking cute
i need to stop omg
dearjohnc 16th-Jan-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
Ahhh how awkward.... Vanessa is so fucking adorable so is he!
yourtrainwreck 16th-Jan-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
omfg that was so funny haha
kknee13 16th-Jan-2012 01:57 am (UTC)
lol omg I had to replay that awkward part like 5 times
ansii 16th-Jan-2012 02:01 am (UTC)
that was handled so good. i am loving these two.
im_shellfish 16th-Jan-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
aww josh, lol.
bombe 16th-Jan-2012 04:41 am (UTC)
he is literally so adorable I can't even deal with it. they are just too precious but I love them more as bffs, tbh.
mesmerizings 16th-Jan-2012 05:35 am (UTC)
she looks soooo pretty omg i'm praying she keeps her australian flawlessness when she comes back to the US

also that was super awkward but omg josh is so cute and charming i am finding myself really liking him all the sudden
imlulzy 16th-Jan-2012 09:43 am (UTC)
MY FAVORITE BIT WAS THE AWKWARD PART, TBH.
Officially sadistic, ik.
springpeach 18th-Jan-2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
Awww such a cute interview lol ! Loved the way they looked at each other when the interviewer asked if how they had been dating.

Edited at 2012-01-18 09:26 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Sep 2nd 2014, 4:17 am GMT.