AnythingDiz

10:10 pm - 02/18/2012

kelly clarkson covers skyscraper!


from tonight at a concert or something idek

link if the embed doesn't work: http://www.twitvid.com/VM288
rogueguy 19th-Feb-2012 03:18 am (UTC)
Cute
trainwreck1017 19th-Feb-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
my two faves i am dying. these bitches need to duet asap.
talklikelions 19th-Feb-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
they did duet though? or do you mean record together
trainwreck1017 19th-Feb-2012 03:37 am (UTC)
oh yeah i meant record a song together lol
talklikelions 19th-Feb-2012 03:43 am (UTC)
ooohhh gotcha. I was starting to wonder if I imagined the Christmas thing
sparksfly1123 19th-Feb-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
So cute. Demi will be so happy.
briknowsbest 19th-Feb-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
It sounded even better in person. Gah, I love her!! <3
playcrackthesky 19th-Feb-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
She sounds really really good :)
imahouseofcards 19th-Feb-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
Kelly's amazing
acciomileycyrus 19th-Feb-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
cute
kirbyiswatching 19th-Feb-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
love everything about this
poison20 19th-Feb-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
i always thought if demi didnt do this song *which is flawless* Kelly would be the next best thing...
foreveryouknow 19th-Feb-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
foreveryouknow 19th-Feb-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
o ik. lol i was looking for u earlier. i was wanting ur opinion on it. ^_^
cherisheddreams 19th-Feb-2012 03:53 am (UTC)
it's from Mardi Gras at Universal Studios Orlando tonight! UGHHH I'm so mad I didn't go to this. I hate being poor =/
sugarspice101 19th-Feb-2012 05:29 am (UTC)
I work there and I was going to go with my friend but I had HW. -.-
fr3shtodeath 20th-Feb-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
I work there too! Which department are you in?
sugarspice101 20th-Feb-2012 03:35 am (UTC)
I work at Disaster Studios. You?
fr3shtodeath 20th-Feb-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
Oh man, I work at Doom and Journey. We just got Danielle at Doom, and Katy shortly before her from the D. And Dave was my supervisor a long time ago at Dragons. Small world!
sugarspice101 20th-Feb-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
Hahah yes it is! I miss Katy and Danielle!
primmed 19th-Feb-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
oh wow, she sounds fantastic
xxheartstringsx 19th-Feb-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
oh my God, WOW!
sugarspice101 19th-Feb-2012 05:29 am (UTC)
Damn HW! I work at the parks and I could get in free but I decided to stay in and catch up on my math. Blah.
mkakelly000 19th-Feb-2012 12:55 pm (UTC)
i always dreamed of her singing skyscraper. My queen was flawless <3 suck that she didnt sing the high note tho, was looking forward to it.
fr3shtodeath 20th-Feb-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
I work in IOA and we closed an hour later than the studios park so I missed this, I'm so sad.
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 8:08 pm GMT.