AnythingDiz

5:55 pm - 02/19/2012

Zac Efron (ft. Taylor Swift) at "The Lorax" Premiere Today (2/19)!



Zac Efron attended the premiere of The Lorax today (February 19th) at Universal Studios Hollywood in Universal City, CA. Also at the premiere were Efron's Lorax co-stars, Taylor Swift and Danny Devito.

Dr Seuss' The Lorax opens nationwide on March 2nd, 2012.































pics: tumblr/wireimage/@citywalkla/@thelorax
250194 19th-Feb-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
Oooh Taylor looks really pretty.
acciomileycyrus 19th-Feb-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
ew mid heels
fefix13 19th-Feb-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
I don't understand what's going on with his hair... It looks ridiculous.
luerin 19th-Feb-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
they look great together)
spectras 19th-Feb-2012 11:07 pm (UTC)
the clear collar on taylor's dress looks so strange to me
mesmerizings 20th-Feb-2012 01:01 am (UTC)
ia
xshadycakes 19th-Feb-2012 11:08 pm (UTC)
Taylurrr, water u doin hugging on my man
lol jk, they look great.
farewells 19th-Feb-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
i'd ship it... *shrugs*
teenagedreamxxx 19th-Feb-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
i'd ship them.
attemptingpiano 19th-Feb-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
luv the yellow pigtails on you zac <3
calcified 19th-Feb-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
She looks adorable! Her dress is cute.

He looks like a doof lbr, who wears shades on the red carpet for a kid's movie, and why is his hair...


bye girl

Edited at 2012-02-19 11:18 pm (UTC)
audrey_za 19th-Feb-2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
Read this as "he looks like a door" (ala RPatz looks like a foot- which IDG tbh??) and was like que?? lol
ugotnothinonme 19th-Feb-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
lmfao those pictures are awful
sparksfly1123 19th-Feb-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
Taylor looks like a flower girl in that dress.
laurenlip20 19th-Feb-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
Zac needs to shave and tuck in his shirt.
loveislikeastar 19th-Feb-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
Zac's hair though...........
charlie 19th-Feb-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
GET SOME NEW GOD DAMN JEANS
charlie 19th-Feb-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
lmao i just realized what his sunglasses look like. el oh el.
ugotnothinonme 19th-Feb-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
zacs hair looks stupid but i like his facial hair
stonerforemma 20th-Feb-2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
Manscaped to perfection tbh
wilddude11 19th-Feb-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
They both look good, but I would fix Zac's hair up just a tad.
metrocard 19th-Feb-2012 11:32 pm (UTC)
The pic before the cut looks like the most awkward hug ever.

Taylor looks qt tho. Zef idg your shades.
xo_underdog 19th-Feb-2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
Taylor looks really pretty.
fuckingsookie 19th-Feb-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
i c zac is working cameron diaz's hair style from something about mary..werq tbh
rocksii 19th-Feb-2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
Taylor looks so pretty, I love love her dress.
astorpl 19th-Feb-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
taylor looks cute
pyt0_0 19th-Feb-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
zac's hair sucks but i'm in love with that jacket. taylor looks pretty, per usual, weird collar though.
acciomileycyrus 19th-Feb-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Taylor looks pretty minus the mid-heels. Zac looks like he's having fun but the out fit..
GATTA GO.
laurenlip20 20th-Feb-2012 12:01 am (UTC)
Lol
Wht does ur comment even mean?
iamkatiex0 20th-Feb-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
omg i didnt realize danny devito was so tiny
crossingmyheart 20th-Feb-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
lol zac's hair. taylor looks cute but ugh kitten heels are so bad.
littlemix 20th-Feb-2012 12:55 am (UTC)
omg taylor nagl. kitten heels are the mullet of shoes; go flat or go high but in between is just a huge no. her hairstyle and dress are so matronly looking wtf..
mesmerizings 20th-Feb-2012 01:02 am (UTC)
what is going on with taylor's dress lol that collar is weird as hell

but YAAAY ZAYLOR <3
imahouseofcards 20th-Feb-2012 01:05 am (UTC)
Qties! They'd be a cute couple tbh
acornthimble 20th-Feb-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
taylor looks so beautiful!!
and zac is getting hotter day by day it seems.
ilovemiiself 20th-Feb-2012 01:07 am (UTC)
Taylor <3

zac.. ew...
dungeon_dragon 20th-Feb-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
i don't think she's ever worn anything i like to an event. what is with her choice of dresses?
ohsoglamours 20th-Feb-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
l o l @ zac. omg that hair... just slick it back bb. facially he looks hot. taylor looks perfect as usual. such a doll <3 dying at these pictures of them together. become best friends kthanks.
mileyzanessafan 20th-Feb-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
Taylor probably wore them heels so she didn't make Zac and Danny DeVito look even smaller. Zac would've looked soo much better with a shave, no sunglasses and tbh it looks like he had his hair in a pony tail and took it out before he got there lol
kknee13 20th-Feb-2012 01:58 am (UTC)
I'm sure Taylor wore those shoes so she didn't make Zac look like a tiny man. Hate the neckline of the dress but the style of it is cute. She really should call Zac's hair colorist though

Zac looks cute but what is that hair
kayzee005 20th-Feb-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
exactly, Taylor was just being considerate for Zac's sake!
oddbeat 20th-Feb-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
Wow, normally I really like Taylor's fashion but I just don't understand the collar on that dress.

And why did Zac style his hair like Jimmy Neutron?
primmed 20th-Feb-2012 02:47 am (UTC)
not feeling the front of taylor's dress, if it was a classic scoop neck i think that would've been better. and zac with his beard.. just no. but otherwise they both look qt
yeezy 20th-Feb-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
here for danny devito


lol at zacs hair
merdepur 20th-Feb-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
his hair, lmao.
virginmiley 20th-Feb-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
Ummm they're both ok
fighttheprocess 20th-Feb-2012 10:39 am (UTC)
He looks reallyyy good here imo.
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2015, 5:43 pm GMT.