AnythingDiz

2:40 pm - 02/26/2012

Miley might delete her twitter due to a hater

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
davidbeckham 26th-Feb-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
almost rejected this flop post w/no tags
arianagrande 26th-Feb-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
im sorry i keep forgetting but i fixed it now.

Edited at 2012-02-26 10:48 pm (UTC)
calcified 26th-Feb-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
I mean... DRAMATIC, gf. Ignore it.
belkisa 26th-Feb-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
ia
preparatory 26th-Feb-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
she needs to learn to ignore these people.
poisedminds 27th-Feb-2012 12:25 pm (UTC)
this^
fineapplewine 26th-Feb-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
Well, she deleted it so I doubt she will. W/e.
fineapplewine 26th-Feb-2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
And really, the true tragedy of the night is the revelation that she is wearing FUCKING CAVALLI to the Oscar parties. If anything she did is deserving of our scorn, that is it.
totallymya 26th-Feb-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
Hah exactly what I thought. Her Cavalli gowns so far have been hideous and tacky. Just remember VMAs. I can't even.. :S
lightsgowild 26th-Feb-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
i know it must be really hard to ignore something like that but she's just giving the owner of that site the attention they want by responding
virginmiley 26th-Feb-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
Im excited to see how her hair and everything will look. I doubt Denika will change her makeup routine tho
trainwreck1017 26th-Feb-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
seems a little dramatic since most celebs have a bunch of these hate twitters. and she made it 100 times worse by replying to them.
pyt0_0 26th-Feb-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
mte
arianagrande 26th-Feb-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
Made this post before she deleted that tweet but that hate twitter is just annoying.
bellarouze 26th-Feb-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
between the hater comments and the cavalli... time warp
laurenlip20 26th-Feb-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
so she's just a crazy selena fan whos hating on miley?

im guessing this person is 13 yrs old.
floatingcloud9 26th-Feb-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
Why do you think she's a Selena stan?
ohkimosabe 26th-Feb-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
That's lame. She knows people will always hate, she should just have her fans report them so their twitter gets deleted or just block them.
bellarouze 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
....thats what she's doing?
whosays 26th-Feb-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
she should block and ignore people like that but her reply to that girl was a+
avpdx 26th-Feb-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
i can't even feel that bad for her....ignore it...she knows better than this.
deacon1022 26th-Feb-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
goodbye
flutesinger262 26th-Feb-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
I wish she'd ignore haters :(

btw Miley followed me and my friend Emily!
pyt0_0 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
aw. good for you! lucky
everyrose_x 26th-Feb-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
:/ she should've just ignored the person tbh.
xshadycakes 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
They have nothing better to do with their time... srsly? I remember I used to fight with Selena hate accounts everyday. lol they aren't worth it
gigglyangel 27th-Feb-2012 12:58 am (UTC)
I would agree with you except idk I find hate for celebs stupid....I'm a true Aquarius so it's in my nature to say something.

they aren't worth getting hurt over but whenever I talk to haters it doesn't hurt my feelings or anything, in fact I even laugh at their replies at times so it's fun for me.

animalsrule_xo 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
ugh I would of thought that she learned not to look at her @replies by now but oh well. Tweeting the hater just gave them the attention they wanted...

Looking forward tonight. :)
allfleur 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
I saw that person's twitter, and it's no exaggeration to say they need some form of psychiatric help. It is not normal. Fair enough people can dislike Miley and/or her actions, but the nature of some of what that person has written is disturbing.
everyrose_x 26th-Feb-2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
mte.
fuckingsookie 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
lol is twitter suppose to jump in for her? trolls will be trolls tbh
fineapplewine 26th-Feb-2012 11:05 pm (UTC)
Well I think twitter does actually delete accounts that threaten people/wish death on them lol. That was probably her point so...yeah.
you_hermit_crab 26th-Feb-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
I get why these celebs reply to the haters, because Idk if I would be able to ignore it either, but it bothers me that they reply to them instead of fans who would die if they got a mention.
pyt0_0 26th-Feb-2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
you know how great this person feels about herself right now? not worth it.

soo excited for tonight, her formal choices have been good so far this year.
fineapplewine 26th-Feb-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah but she's wearing Cavalli...so. I'm prepared for the worst of the worst tbh.
kknee13 26th-Feb-2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
lol well that person got exactly what they wanted now so I doubt they'll delete
migglettes 26th-Feb-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
exactly!
hi_89 26th-Feb-2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
I know that people have freedom of speech,but telling someone to die is pretty harsh. But then again, its so tough to punish people who say this things in a social media site.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 10:08 am GMT.