AnythingDiz

11:10 pm - 04/03/2012

Selena ft. Selena Gomez - Bidi Bidi Bom Bom (Audio)

penguinposey 4th-Apr-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
I feel like that picture of Selena looks like Demi
avahcado 4th-Apr-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
It kinda reminded me of this pic yea
penguinposey 4th-Apr-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
Yepp!!! Exactly!
poison20 4th-Apr-2012 04:27 am (UTC)
mte
everything_mrc 4th-Apr-2012 04:49 am (UTC)
My first thought lol.
xbeautifuliar 4th-Apr-2012 07:02 am (UTC)
i didn't even think it was selena.....
pseudovirus 4th-Apr-2012 04:36 pm (UTC)
Selena, not selena gomez
lisaswondering 4th-Apr-2012 04:28 am (UTC)
this makes me uncomfortable, i don't know if its Selena G mixing her vocals with a Latin legend, or her broken spanish, or mixture of both. bleh.
she_can_rock 4th-Apr-2012 04:30 am (UTC)
it sounds horrible musically too.
penguinposey 4th-Apr-2012 04:42 am (UTC)
I actually really really like it...but then again, I don't know Spanish so I never know the difference if someone speaks it badly lol Is it just the way she pronounces things or something that's wrong?
merdepur 4th-Apr-2012 04:43 am (UTC)
This is bad tbh
everything_mrc 4th-Apr-2012 04:48 am (UTC)
How did I know this would turn out horrible? |':
Kind of disappointed.

bitchyhearts 4th-Apr-2012 05:05 am (UTC)
mmmm LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO horrible.
lawyerupahole 4th-Apr-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
Selena was so cute :(
mikuru10395 4th-Apr-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
Aww.. :( Selena. </3
lazmy 4th-Apr-2012 05:39 am (UTC)
hot mess
kknee13 4th-Apr-2012 05:58 am (UTC)
maybe it's because I don't know spanish at all but I don't understand what's so horrible about this?
penguinposey 4th-Apr-2012 07:57 am (UTC)
ia!
aanorah 4th-Apr-2012 08:36 am (UTC)
lol mte
astorpl 4th-Apr-2012 10:56 am (UTC)
lmao doesn't selena get like the least amount of hate on here compared to miley vanessa & demi? i just think it sucks.. that's all
lisaswondering 4th-Apr-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
no its not hate, people dont like the song, do you speak spanish? cause I do...so it sounds really broken and weird, and awkward. difference between a stan and a fan, is a fan can be honest, stans choose to be delusional.
charmingmistake 4th-Apr-2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
If you don't think Selena gets the least amount of hate on this community then l o l oh to live in your world tbh.
lisaswondering 4th-Apr-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
yes its because you dont know spanish
trent 4th-Apr-2012 06:12 am (UTC)
I love it! Bought it this morning on iTunes! :D
fineapplewine 4th-Apr-2012 07:51 am (UTC)
I will never understand why Gomez is so out of breath when singing that she has to gasp for air every other word.
astorpl 4th-Apr-2012 10:58 am (UTC)
omg! i noticed this toooo
lisaswondering 4th-Apr-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
because she is not a naturally good/strong singer
astorpl 4th-Apr-2012 10:58 am (UTC)
doesn't really sound like selena (gomez) to me? super voice edited or something? but that's just me
amazedbysel 4th-Apr-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Well I'm Spanish and she did a good job at pronounciation.
amazedbysel 5th-Apr-2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
Yes, for someone who doesn't speak Spanish. Yeah.
tigrefille 4th-Apr-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
lol
charmingmistake 4th-Apr-2012 03:04 pm (UTC)
Dear lord honestly. Oh Selena. Points for effort I suppose?
carolmp15 4th-Apr-2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Love that, I know you guys don't, but I really think she did a good job.

Btw that was posted before wasn't it?
flshphotography 4th-Apr-2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
this doesnt even sound like her
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 2:12 pm GMT.