AnythingDiz

7:58 pm - 04/04/2012

Zac Efron covers Men's Health magazine


Scope out Zac Efron showing off his triceps on the May 2012 cover of Men’s Health, which hits newsstands on April 17.

The 24-year-old actor has been busy promoting his new movie, The Lucky One, directed by Academy Award-nominated writer/director Scott Hicks (Shine), based on Nicholas Sparks’ bestseller “The Lucky One.”Zac stars with Taylor Schilling and Blythe Danner in the new drama, which hits theaters Friday, April 20.

Source:JustJared
laurenlip20 5th-Apr-2012 12:03 am (UTC)
Kinda hot
teamhilario 5th-Apr-2012 12:06 am (UTC)
um what kind of terrifying photoshop is that on his arm??
fineapplewine 5th-Apr-2012 12:07 am (UTC)
His arms look weirdly sinewy....dnw.
But his face >>>>>>
fineapplewine 5th-Apr-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
I may have bought Men's Health the other day for this cover tho...



Idgaf.
laurenlip20 5th-Apr-2012 12:16 am (UTC)
god bless you,
was it worth it?
fineapplewine 5th-Apr-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
yes, ty!
laurenlip20 5th-Apr-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
theres another pic of him, but its only for ~subscribers~ only.
apeshit_x 5th-Apr-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
WTF is his arm though?
calcified 5th-Apr-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Way 2 shopped. Even in the face, he looks like an action figure.
beautdirtyrich 5th-Apr-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
is he growing vegetables in that arm? jfc
cammyr12 5th-Apr-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
LOL
acciomileycyrus 5th-Apr-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
damn, i would kill for that body
or alexander ludwig's/francisco lachowski's
metrocard 5th-Apr-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
The photoshop job on his arm actually scares me. How did they think that would look natural? It's not like he's scrawny, so IDGI.
slavetothemetal 5th-Apr-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
jfc the hell is going on with his arm there. that shit is straight up disturbing. i don't understand how this was allowed to go to print. brb nightmares
cammyr12 5th-Apr-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
LOL. nightmares at ur icon rn.
or was that the point?
slavetothemetal 5th-Apr-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
if you want it to be
my icon is appropriate for EVERYTHING
audrey_za 5th-Apr-2012 05:47 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
adorabledoll 5th-Apr-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
Lmaoo
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 7:38 pm GMT.