AnythingDiz

7:42 am - 04/11/2012

New Miley twitpic for the "One Day Without Shoes" project




source

yay for floral print jeans and a loose cardigan boo for the bun :I
yeezy 10th-Apr-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
qt outfit
fineapplewine 10th-Apr-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
I really like her sunglasses and outfit here.
pseudovirus 10th-Apr-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
let your hair down guuurl
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
cannot be stressed enough
lcritter12 11th-Apr-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
remember when everybody hated how she never wore her hair up and it was all up in her face? the girl just can't win.
pseudovirus 11th-Apr-2012 05:45 am (UTC)
no, actually, i don't remember that. i remember people hating her nasty, gross weave... but her hair is short and adorable now.
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
I'm talking about 2010 Dave Days video hair. All the girls on Twitter and Tumblr were saying Miley, I want your hair etc. I remember the Gypsy Heart Tour hair being bashed, not that one.
pseudovirus 11th-Apr-2012 07:13 am (UTC)
? im confused i wasnt replying to you

i liked that weave too, it was the one that she wore from late 2010-mid 2011 that everyone hated. everyone loved her hair from late 2009-mid 2010 when scott was styling it

Edited at 2012-04-11 07:14 am (UTC)
dream_off_track 12th-Apr-2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
God I miss Scott. I found him annoying as a person and in candids but he was damn good at his job.
acciomileycyrus 13th-Apr-2012 12:08 pm (UTC)
bless you faithull creature
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
oh sorry, i remembered this was my post and everything goes to my inbox haha.
ia ^
btw i posted new miley candids!
lcritter12 11th-Apr-2012 03:08 pm (UTC)
yeah that's true. I guess I just like to pretend that weave never existed...
pseudovirus 11th-Apr-2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
i think most of us do bb

dark times :(
boundarybreaks 11th-Apr-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
ugh agree so much
acciomileycyrus 10th-Apr-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
I love this picture considering she has cankles so I don't know why she did this project, but one more to add to the list!
xlibertywalkx 10th-Apr-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
omg gorgeous!
ohkimosabe 10th-Apr-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
that sweatshirt is interesting i want to see a better pic of it. i didn't know it was "one day without shoes" again. i did it last year. not sure the point of it is for her to walk around her astroturf looking grass backyard haha. :3
fuckingsookie 10th-Apr-2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
cute pic but that outfit is so ugly. a lot of people on my campus did this for like 2 weeks and it got to a point where our cafeteria had to make a ~ no shoes, no service ~ sign
acciomileycyrus 10th-Apr-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
haha no shoes, no survice.
I don't like people who don't wear shoes in public, it's unsanitary but this was for a cause so it's alright. And I like the outfittt! It'd be better with her 2010 long brown hair! sighh
fuckingsookie 11th-Apr-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Ugh, she looks so good with brown hair! But I think it's the cardigan that's really throwing me off rn! I'm not a fan of big cut outs in jackets so i was like ~ miley, stawp rn~ lmao
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
I know, I miss that hair! I don't know, it's a step up for me you know? We see her wearing pilates out fits all the time and now floral short jeans and a cardigan seems so perfect right now :')
fuckingsookie 11th-Apr-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
seeing her in actual clothes is a luxury now but i just can't get with that cardigan! ill just look past it and enjoy the jeans and non-unibrow glasses :) haha
acciomileycyrus OT butt10th-Apr-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=XBaV-GiFXZ4

can we just
i don't even like glee but wow this must've taken ages!
davidnolan 10th-Apr-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
she should start wearing these glasses instead of the other 2 pairs! she looks cute
boundarybreaks 11th-Apr-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
ikr!
playcrackthesky 11th-Apr-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
She looks really cute, and I actually don't mind the bun with this outfit.
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 12:20 am (UTC)
just realize how amazing her house is. First in that previous picture where she sucks her cheeks, the wall looks amazing and her garden grass here makes me want to lay and watch the clouds :)
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 12:21 am (UTC)
realized*
mileyzanessafan 11th-Apr-2012 12:25 am (UTC)
cute
pyt0_0 11th-Apr-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
but where is her shirt!
dropdeadpirate 11th-Apr-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
I never wear shoes so this weird to me. The only exception being if I have to go inside a store. First thing I do when I go to a friend's house is ditch the shoes.
whatthejonas 11th-Apr-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
Why doesn't she smile? thats when she looks her best.
animalsrule_xo 11th-Apr-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
She looks so cute and pretty. <3

Edited at 2012-04-11 04:18 am (UTC)
thatismahogany 11th-Apr-2012 05:08 am (UTC)
I want her outfit.
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 07:09 am (UTC)
ahem!
THAT
is
MAHOgANY!
mayloveless 11th-Apr-2012 07:57 am (UTC)
cute outfit, i love cutouts
boundarybreaks 11th-Apr-2012 08:06 am (UTC)
i love the outfit sfm<3, but i miss her hair down. If she would even just do a ponytail instead of the bun, it would be a step in the right direction.
xbeautifuliar 11th-Apr-2012 08:43 am (UTC)
lololololol

Cheyne Thomas ‏ @CheyneThomas Reply Retweet Favorite · Open
@MileyCyrus i see youre goin shirtless today too ;) hahah
In reply to Miley Ray Cyrus
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 09:02 am (UTC)
ahaha omg
dream_off_track 12th-Apr-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
lmao. poor girl, I just don't think she understands the bra going under a shirt combination overall
This page was loaded Apr 16th 2014, 10:19 am GMT.