AnythingDiz

6:44 pm - 04/11/2012

milegend cyrus will not be attending the avengers premiere


yes, it's true. the queen herself has confirmed on twitter that she will NOT be attending the avengers premiere because they did not properly prepare her throne.


how do y'all feel about the news? not gonna lie i'm a little upset that we were all expecting it & at the last minute she says she's not going.
yeezy 11th-Apr-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
noooo i wanted rdj/miley pix ;_;
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 11:11 pm (UTC)
omfg i was having a discussion with this girl on twitter about how we wanted miley/rdj picturesss
hormoaning 11th-Apr-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
lmao
ohkimosabe 11th-Apr-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
lmao omg now the sentence structure is bothering me.
ohkimosabe 11th-Apr-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
i was excited for her to go to the premiere so she better be right about us being happy for the reason of her absence!
noon 11th-Apr-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
ia
wilddude11 11th-Apr-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
Curious for the reasoning of her not going.
fineapplewine 11th-Apr-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
She's apparently working on music but it's not music that I particularly want to hear so idrc.
calcified 11th-Apr-2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
Lol even then, as if she couldn't take the afternoon off. Unless she's out of state or filming something at the time, it's not really a reason ykwim.
carolmp15 11th-Apr-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
I had a feeling this would happen, don't know why!
boundarybreaks 12th-Apr-2012 07:12 am (UTC)
me too. she seems too stressed lately for a red carpet.
sparksfly1123 11th-Apr-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
I never thought she was actually going anyway so idc.
I hope her reason for not going really is something we'll be happy about but I won't get my hopes up.
dream_off_track 12th-Apr-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
I never thought she was going but i'm still disappointed...
astorpl 11th-Apr-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
haha i love this post
acciomileycyrus 11th-Apr-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
It's just another movie premiere lmao. Better she doesn't go tbh. Press would be like "miley y u cut" "miley y i c ur vag" "miley Miley MiLEY 'milETY" so yeah js
justinesays 11th-Apr-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
that's why i think she's not going personally. which is a good reason. it's the media's fault not hers though.
colorfulliesx3 11th-Apr-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
Oh Miley........
popdatpussy 11th-Apr-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
I swear last time she wasn't going to attend something she said something like 'you'll know why soon' & we never did, k. Anyway w/e I knew she wouldn't end up going.
dontbreakmee 11th-Apr-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
lol mte
chickayeaa 11th-Apr-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
of course
dontbreakmee 11th-Apr-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
doesn't she always say some like "you find out why" whenever she's not making an appearance
popdatpussy 11th-Apr-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
Yuuuupppp.
virginmiley 11th-Apr-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
But, but... Pictures! But Im not surprised.
dream_off_track 12th-Apr-2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
mte.


btw, What's your icon from? Looks interesting.
cherisheddreams 11th-Apr-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
Hopefully it's for good new music to be recorded, since those seem to be the rumors why!
pyt0_0 11th-Apr-2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
well..
teenagedreamxxx 11th-Apr-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
That's too bad, i wonder what she's doing.
ericadawn16 11th-Apr-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
So, Chris and Liam Hemsworth are both still going and we can rule out baby Hemsworth appearing early?
whatthejonas 11th-Apr-2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
Shes too busy making a scrapbook for her dogs.
dream_off_track 12th-Apr-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
lmao
thewaroutside 11th-Apr-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
I was hoping for pictures of her and Chris and other celebs (which probably wouldn't have happened because she never really takes pics with other celebs) but oh well, I'm not mad and I don't get why people are.
starcrossedxox 12th-Apr-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
She probably doesn't want the press to ask questions.
boundarybreaks 12th-Apr-2012 07:14 am (UTC)
i'm thinking that. with her cuts and the vag pic...
ugotnothinonme 12th-Apr-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
obv
gorgeousselena 12th-Apr-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
Fuck you Miley I was looking foward this >:O
merdepur 12th-Apr-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
Le sigh. Oh well
This page was loaded Jul 30th 2014, 11:08 am GMT.