AnythingDiz

9:09 am - 04/15/2012

New picture from the set of "LOL" with Miley Cyrus & Demi Moore



Here's a newly released image from Miley Cyrus' upcoming film, LOL. In the pic, Anne (Demi Moore) is helping daughter Lola (Cyrus) get ready for a trip to Paris. You can see some personal photos of Miley on the pinboard behind them in the HQ pic!

LOL will be opening in select theaters May 4th.



(click for HQ)



[pic source]
acciomileycyrus 15th-Apr-2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
cute
sunshinemiley 15th-Apr-2012 03:23 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for this movie anymore :') I need to see it!
virginmiley 15th-Apr-2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
i wanna see the movie already :) LOL comes out in my country (sweden) first june, blah haha
animalsrule_xo 15th-Apr-2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
cute. lol the Juno poster.
merdepur 15th-Apr-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
They haven't even done any promo, but w.e
boundarybreaks 17th-Apr-2012 08:27 am (UTC)
i know. its gonna flop :(
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 12:17 pm GMT.