AnythingDiz

4:07 pm - 04/18/2012

Selena in Interview Magazine (outtakes)

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
carolmp15 18th-Apr-2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
I just posted that! Damn you gurl! LOL

I'm kinda loving these, they're so different from everything she's done before.
theoracle9 18th-Apr-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
I like it!

Some of these are kinda awkward. They're outtakes for a reason. Where are the pictures they used for the actual editorial though? Do want to see.

And speaking of photoshoots. I'm so glad she's doing another one for Elle Magazine (a beach photoshoot nonetheless!), the one she did for the Mexico issue was stunning.
carolmp15 18th-Apr-2012 02:50 pm (UTC)
YES! I'm so excited for that one! They used this one: http://selenagomez.com.br/galeria/displayimage.php?album=1759&pid=53691#top_display_media
dearjohnc 18th-Apr-2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
I love picture number 6 <3
apeshit_x 18th-Apr-2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
I love these especially this one for some reason
http://i.imgur.com/AjxnM.jpg and this http://i.imgur.com/IAa0L.jpg
pretty_obsessed 18th-Apr-2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
She looks all sweaty and dirty

I like it!!!
theoracle9 18th-Apr-2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
It's a crime that they cut off her legs tho! I remember them looking extra ~luscious~ that day.

xvioletxx 18th-Apr-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
the outfit kinda reminds me of one demi wore in the teen vogue shoot. she looks cute!
teenagedreamxxx 18th-Apr-2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
I didn't even recognize her omg. I can see why they were outtakes, don't like any of them.
xbeautifuliar 18th-Apr-2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
mte
linnaque 18th-Apr-2012 03:17 pm (UTC)
FINALLY THIS PHOTOSHOOT

I LOVE THEM ALL. EVERY ONE. well except for a couple of the closeups where the eyebrows don't quite work. but generally these are fantastic! she's perfect.
aanorah 18th-Apr-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
iawtc
sketch_o1 18th-Apr-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
Ew
spassbremse123 18th-Apr-2012 03:56 pm (UTC)
Wow.. she's actually not that pretty without all the "Hollywood magic"
linnaque 18th-Apr-2012 04:09 pm (UTC)
lol what pictures are you looking at
linnaque 18th-Apr-2012 04:09 pm (UTC)
lies
csill 18th-Apr-2012 04:05 pm (UTC)
well..I don't know.
beautdirtyrich 18th-Apr-2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
nagl tbh
dontbreakmee 18th-Apr-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
these are so awkward....

Edited at 2012-04-18 04:28 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2017, 2:25 am GMT.