AnythingDiz

9:08 pm - 04/23/2012

Miley Ray Cyrus's Eventful Morning on Twitter


Image and video hosting by TinyPic




Beginning the day by trolling her fans....





Dw guise, she was just kidding...!



Then she compares herself to Justin Bieber...



And finally throws some juicy shade @ Cheyne & stands up for 1D.



(in response to)



(plus his general bitching about One Direction).

RIP Miley & Cheyne. Nobody will miss you.

P.S: The people have spoken...




PS. Remember to follow the Queen of Twitter (not recommended for those with dog phobias).




source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
spassbremse123 23rd-Apr-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
Not bitching or anything, but since when have people started including the "Ray" when addressing her?

edit: Whoops.. probably since she named herself that way on her own Twitter... nm.

Edited at 2012-04-23 08:59 pm (UTC)
pseudovirus 23rd-Apr-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
it is her legal name u kno!!
pseudovirus 23rd-Apr-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
“@CheyneThomas: Isn't that how irony works? U go from making fun of people with stupid trending topics to being one of those people with a stupid TT.”

what a tool
chickayeaa 23rd-Apr-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
she was a qt justin

and she should re-enter the pop game by collabing with 1D
you_hermit_crab 23rd-Apr-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
I WOULD DIE
hiddenfantasyx 23rd-Apr-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
what a flawless post!!
hiddenfantasyx 23rd-Apr-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
animalsrule_xo 23rd-Apr-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
woah that legs picture... Hot! Lol I love her! <3
ashley0403 23rd-Apr-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
she is flawless
hiddenfantasyx 23rd-Apr-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
cheyneirrelevant lmao
flawlessa 23rd-Apr-2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
YASSSSSSSSSSSSSS AT THAT TT. ILU SMILERS

and YASSSSSS x2 at her 1D half stanning.

Brought to you by Cheyne's fave 1D song

hiddenfantasyx 23rd-Apr-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
the miam in your icon >> the real miam
you_hermit_crab 23rd-Apr-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
I'm choosing to believe this was a deliberate shoutout to me, and you can't convince me otherwise.
flawlessa 23rd-Apr-2012 09:14 pm (UTC)
I believe it 100%
flawlessa 23rd-Apr-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
Also shedding an irl tear at Careerley :')
kknee13 23rd-Apr-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
lol irl at that trending topic
pseudovirus 23rd-Apr-2012 09:14 pm (UTC)



she does look good as biebs tho
animalsrule_xo 23rd-Apr-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
yup! ;D lol
pseudovirus 23rd-Apr-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
the only point of ever following him was to suck up. i hope they have a real fight and he loses all his followers. idk i'd just laugh at his whining
spectras 23rd-Apr-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
lol cheyne go awaaaaay
ashe_frost 23rd-Apr-2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
Has she even been pictued with Cheyne for awhile? She's been hanging out with Liam, her mom, and her female friends for awhile, hasn't she?
flawlessa 23rd-Apr-2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
There was one picture over Easter weekend I think. I can't remember if he's in any of her latest pilates candids as her driver but I never want to get my hopes too high because this twat always sucks his way back in.
ohkimosabe 23rd-Apr-2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
Im crying @ "Cheyneurirrelevant"

Are they really not friends anymore or?
itiscoco 23rd-Apr-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
i love whatever she is wearing in the first picture tho
so much i actually want it

Edited at 2012-04-23 09:39 pm (UTC)
mileyzanessafan 23rd-Apr-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
Cheyne called Zayn "the black one" smh. Am I the only who thought she was being sarcastic or??
xcarex 23rd-Apr-2012 10:08 pm (UTC)
omgwtf. That's not even how sarcasm works. It's just ignorance.
chreva 23rd-Apr-2012 09:58 pm (UTC)
ew cheyne gtfo
miley need to get rid of those kinda friends ....
csill 23rd-Apr-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
I love Miley!..sexy legs

Cheyne is irrelevant, ..looks like a homeless. :D
twerkbitch 23rd-Apr-2012 10:14 pm (UTC)


id ship it tbh
mileyzanessafan 23rd-Apr-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
Their name can be "Marry"
celizabee 23rd-Apr-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
Totally forgot about Cheyne...

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD!

talklikelions 23rd-Apr-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
lmfao still laughing at how Cheyne thought she was on his side when she was clearly throwing shade at him. he's such a moron.
skankattack 23rd-Apr-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
good for her for kicking that loser out of her life
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2014, 10:05 am GMT.