AnythingDiz

11:04 pm - 04/26/2012

Mr. Fitz, Gabriella & Peeta Punk'd by A

kknee13 27th-Apr-2012 08:15 am (UTC)
ian's was kinda funny, vanessa's was lame, and josh's was kinda funny especially when he got sassy with the "cops"

but lol the comments about ian's chest hair and josh's shirt
charlie 27th-Apr-2012 10:44 am (UTC)
vanessa's just made me stan her more tbh
laurenlip20 27th-Apr-2012 11:09 am (UTC)
tbh this season is not that great at all.

it just seems to stagged
pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 11:42 am (UTC)
ia

like, it's always been pretty staged but it's waay more evident this season. maybe b/c of the no-consistent-host thing? it just doesn't have the same oomph as the first incarnation, imo. people were more believable when they were being punk'd. like i'm thinking of ellen pompeo's episode specifically. and justin timberlake crying. lol
laurenlip20 27th-Apr-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
well back then there wasn't twitter or facebook(2004-2005ish)
i do remember most of these celebs were legit pissed and look like they were gonna cut or yell a bitch out.

now there is social media everywhere the only punk that seem was believable was zac's maybe because if he ever did go to jail it would prolly be like that but minus the 20 police cars.
pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 02:38 pm (UTC)
and yeah you're right with social media. i think that should give producers more motivation to think of creative pranks that wouldn't get out through that (like the ones they've done like in houses specifically).

but it wouldn't be exciting if everything was all inside, soo. and now there are paps everywhere which has the potential of ruining everything. like with the taylor swift/justin bieber prank, there were candids of taylor going to see justin that day w/ her guitar and they played it off as them songwriting (well, they did that too) but it was really their punk'd segment. which no one really suspected, but i can definitely see paps spoiling future pranks.
laurenlip20 27th-Apr-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
yea,
gosh i'm so old :/(21)

pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
pshh we're not old!! in like 9 years we'll be almost 30 and being like 'omg i wish i was 21 again!!'

time moves so much faster, every year
laurenlip20 27th-Apr-2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
how old are you?

lol i was 13 when the first punk season was on.

born in 1990
pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
91 lol, i'm not 21 for a few more months but yeah

lol remember when every artist ever would go on trl? good timez
laurenlip20 27th-Apr-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
omg yes.
remember the good old days of mtv?

remember making the video?
real world chicago
ahhhhhh
i miss being 12 tbh
pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
yesss

well i've never liked the real world but ugh they used to have such better shows. and i know like everyone's bitched about this about MTV for the past 20 years basically but it's true, every year their quality of programming goes downhill tbh
pseudovirus 27th-Apr-2012 11:37 am (UTC)
josh <3333
allthatbleed 27th-Apr-2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
lol stella is so pretty irl. vanessas could've been better. it was sorta.....lame.
ilovemiiself 27th-Apr-2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
Vanessa was too nice to be on Punk'd. She is a really good person with a loving heart <3 OMG I love her.
juiciferandrea 27th-Apr-2012 05:55 pm (UTC)
producer: RYAN GOOD

all i care about
totallymya 27th-Apr-2012 07:09 pm (UTC)
Does anyone know where I can watch all punk'd episodes ? pretty please :) :)

Edited at 2012-04-27 07:09 pm (UTC)
beans4bina 27th-Apr-2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
Well that was anti-climactic.
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2014, 6:43 am GMT.