AnythingDiz

10:19 am - 05/02/2012

Miley Goes Undercover as she Leaves the Doctors Office and Pumps Gas

I wonder what they did or said to her :/









Pumping Gas







Also videos of the staff at Windsor Pilates helping her deal with the paparazzi









source
davidbeckham 2nd-May-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
amazing source. @elitepic is gr8
jollyrobot 2nd-May-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
lol really
spassbremse123 2nd-May-2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
Should I do the obvious and say that I really love this look on her?
dream_182 2nd-May-2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
Why is she pumping her own gas
dream_182 2nd-May-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
jk i forgot my states one of the only hat has people do it for us
pyt0_0 2nd-May-2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Jersey?
dream_182 2nd-May-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
oregon!
myhipusername 3rd-May-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
i've been through oregon before to get to idaho and someone came and did it for us i thought it was so cool /csb
dream_182 3rd-May-2012 01:10 am (UTC)
OMG hey gf! Yeah we're high class bitches what can I say
myhipusername 3rd-May-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
HI! :) hru? ia ia although i have only been through the desert part of it lol
xo_inyourdreams 2nd-May-2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
self-serve is cheaper, and i'm pretty sure gas is the most expensive in new york and california. though that may not be her issue lol that's just what i think of when i think of self-serve gas
x_noisekisses 2nd-May-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
is it really cheaper? my gas is cheaper than in a lot of other states and it's not self serve
xo_inyourdreams 3rd-May-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
what state do you live in? my friends try to fill up their tanks whenever they're in jersey, self-serve or not, because it's drastically cheaper. self just happens to be cheaper here.
glowsss 2nd-May-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
lmfao
ashe_frost 2nd-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
I wonder if she got a facial/treatment at the dermatologist and her face looks like shit. It's okay, bb, sometimes you have to cover your blotchy red face when you leave the skin doctor. We still love you.
matecyrus 2nd-May-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
It says dentist on the door.
flutesinger262 2nd-May-2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
wasn't my idea! thats what the source titled them!
flutesinger262 2nd-May-2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
no but I'm guessing thats their reasoning haha
ohkimosabe 2nd-May-2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
wicked cute outfit, this is probably bringing more attention to herself though lol.
animalsrule_xo 2nd-May-2012 05:08 pm (UTC)
Poor bb. :(
laurenlip20 2nd-May-2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
the paps take pics they all sound like birds.
xbeautifuliar 2nd-May-2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
i actually just laughed haha
csill 2nd-May-2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
cool jacket!
playcrackthesky 2nd-May-2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
I feel bad that she can't even go to Pilates without being stalked and harassed by the paparazzi. Poor Girl!
littlemix 2nd-May-2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
the fact that she makes it so known that being papped bothers her just eggs them on more. at this point they're just waiting for another outburst from her that'll give them more money.
fineapplewine 2nd-May-2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
To lessen the value of the pictures.
fineapplewine 2nd-May-2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
it's not really pointless because it does lessen the value of the picture and a lot of celebs do it for that reason. I'm sure she knows they're still going to follow her but if she wants to cover her face and doesn't want to be seen for one day then I don't see why it's a big deal.
astorpl 2nd-May-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
i get what you're saying but i think that i would cover my face too if i were in her situation
teenagedreamxxx 2nd-May-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
Finally So Undercover is getting promo.
selenater 2nd-May-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
Why do paps seriously follow her so much, she has literally been doing the same thing everyday for like what.. three or four weeks now?
_phishfood 2nd-May-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
i know its so stupid.
davidnolan 3rd-May-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
bc the pics sell
wicked_seraph 2nd-May-2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
I can't stand the paparazzi.
pyt0_0 2nd-May-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
Useless candids.
maskedera 2nd-May-2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
a guy at the end of the first video says, "i want her to crash so bad." what a dick.
bigsal788 2nd-May-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
what he said was seriously fucked up! no one should wish that on anybody. what a douche!
merdepur 2nd-May-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
The paparazzi, omg..can I just make them all disappear?
matecyrus 2nd-May-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
Must be hell of annoying being photographed after leaving the dentist.
between_lights 2nd-May-2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
I know she just wants to get away from the paps, but girl needs to be SOO much more careful with her driving. the way she turned and sped out of that parking lot without checking to see if there were any cars coming...ugh, that could have caused a serious accident.

Edited at 2012-05-02 08:06 pm (UTC)
astorpl 2nd-May-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
in the first video at around :27 omg her voice she sounds so young and cute ugh these videos break my heart
sweetchild92 3rd-May-2012 06:02 am (UTC)
fuck u at whicherver pap mockingly went "aw poor baby" as she was being helped in

and props to her for not letting them stop her for going/taking steps to manage them
odd_fish_stick 3rd-May-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
she should wear the same clothes every day and eventually less paps will take her picture because the pics won't be worth much
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2014, 8:06 am GMT.