AnythingDiz

9:36 pm - 05/06/2012

Demi goes horseback riding w/her mom!


"I love horses.... obsessed."




"Early Mother's Day ride with my momma! Best mom in the WORLD!"



"Two hour trail ride with @ddlovato for Mothers Day.... It. Was. Amazing... Thank you, Baby Girl!!!"



"Our view from the top of Hollywood... so beautiful. God is good!"



"My horse peeing...... hahahaha"



source: 1 + 2

boltonlove 7th-May-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
I'd never be able to ride a horse.. I'd feel bad.
sparksfly1123 7th-May-2012 01:41 am (UTC)
She looks cute.
lol at the pic of her horse peeing
knocks_you_down 7th-May-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Aww cute!

Makes me miss my horses. :(
heartxsugar 7th-May-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
LOL @ the horse peeing

Her mom added these photos earlier. There was one more:


Source
avahcado 7th-May-2012 01:59 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot, I added it! :)
heartxsugar 7th-May-2012 02:04 am (UTC)
No problem!
between_lights 7th-May-2012 02:04 am (UTC)
I was hoping based on those candids from yesterday that she'd finally taken out the weave...disappointed rn.
ohkimosabe 7th-May-2012 02:04 am (UTC)
She looks beautiful! Horseback riding is scary haha.
famineaffair 7th-May-2012 02:10 am (UTC)
she looks really cute in the one of just her.
olderfan1 7th-May-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
Aw, poor horse is branded!
disney_mexi 7th-May-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
They actually own the horses lol
tomxginny 7th-May-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
wait no stop don't say anything that doesn't lead to the conclusion that demi is a horrible person
playcrackthesky 7th-May-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
She looks cute.
janey 7th-May-2012 02:56 am (UTC)
"Best mom in the WORLD!"


acustica 7th-May-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
I came here to ask this. I haven't heard much about her mom but what I have heard is pretty awful :/ poor girl.
angiofsuburbia 7th-May-2012 03:37 am (UTC)
again, interesting shoe choice for riding
carolmp15 7th-May-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
Her tattoo is so ugly.
sodies 7th-May-2012 04:40 am (UTC)
2 kewl 4 helmets
animalsrule_xo 7th-May-2012 05:09 am (UTC)
Aww I love horseback riding. Need to do it again soon! <3
momentsplinter 7th-May-2012 09:08 am (UTC)
lol @ the horse peeing
nic_ffx 7th-May-2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
she should really think about wearing a helmet...
justinesays 7th-May-2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
i've never been asked to wear a helmet or have seen anyone wear a helmet when i've been horseback riding, idt it is that weird.
imahouseofcards 7th-May-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
Same I live in like the horse capital of the world and I've never seen anyone except like jockeys and people competing in horse shows wear helmets
justinesays 7th-May-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
wow I think this is the first time you've ever agreed with me, momentous occasion tbh! (:
love88dani 8th-May-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
Demi looks so gorgeous and happy! I thought that she would be sleeping for one week after the crazy South American tour, but glad that she is taking time with her family and friends before the Summer tour.
And LOL at all the people pretending that they know a lot about horses and horse riding. Kind of funny to read those ignorant comments.
And LMAO at the shadow of the horse peeing... haha Gotta love Demi's sense of humor.
PS: I want that tunic SO badly. It's so beautiful and looks amazing.

Edited at 2012-05-08 01:51 am (UTC)
nic_ffx 8th-May-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
I don't get how people are being ignorant
love88dani 10th-May-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
The helmet comment and the comment about her shoes for it - it's not like if Demi was going horse riding in a professional competition, horse jumping over obstacles and all. My comment was about that.
nic_ffx 10th-May-2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
yeah, but you can still fall off even when just going on a hack, i have multiple times. But idk i don't do western riding and I live in England, guess it's more relaxed there
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 11:44 am GMT.