AnythingDiz

3:29 pm - 05/24/2012

Demi Arrives For Her First Day of X Factor

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
yo_mtvraps 24th-May-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
those are the cutest shoes i've ever seen her wear like ever

she looks nice
x_beccy_jonas_x 24th-May-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
I think she looks cute!
Love the shoes, the fact they aren't mega expensive makes me want them more.
Love her hair up too, she looks cute.
asstiel 25th-May-2012 02:51 am (UTC)
Who are her shoes by? If you don't mind me asking. :)
skankattack 24th-May-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
Britney and dat ass have stolen the show already tho


Demi looks great. She kinda reminds me of Lauren Conrad because of the bun.
x_beccy_jonas_x 24th-May-2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
I love the colour of Britney's dress on her.
xo_inyourdreams 24th-May-2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
i like demi's shoes and britney is such a qt!!!! ilh
fuckingsookie 24th-May-2012 07:44 pm (UTC)
i like this outfit a lot more now that i see more pictures of it :) i do hope my brit brit stops with the hand by the sides poses because it makes her look too stiff but she looks so good in that dress
whatthejonas 24th-May-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
She looks so uncomfortable in that pose!! she needs her hand on her hip or something.
apeshit_x 24th-May-2012 07:46 pm (UTC)
Just about to post this more pics here http://dlovato-news.tumblr.com/
And she looks good.
wilddude11 24th-May-2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
they both look great!
teenagedreamxxx 24th-May-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
Whoever is styling Demi is getting a gold star from me, she looks so good! Werk!
sketch_o1 24th-May-2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
Cute. I still want to see a close up for her make up.
foreverlovelyx 24th-May-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Demi looks flawless. her hair looks amazing and I love the dress on her.

Edited at 2012-05-24 07:55 pm (UTC)
bibbysbaby 24th-May-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
both of these girls look flawless! I am so excited for the X Factor!

Demi's entire outfit is so cute. feminine with an edge, and those shoes!!! and the hot pink of Britney looks so fresh and summery :) love everything in this posts.

Britney's hair looks so good and I love Demi as a blonde and the bun is fab!



Edited at 2012-05-24 07:55 pm (UTC)
sugartitss 24th-May-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
i actually like the blonde. not bad demi.
pecoe 24th-May-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
the neckline is kind of weird, but still the best she's looked in a long time tbh.
I actually almost kind of like the blonde maybe.
hiiiii413 24th-May-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
the neon colors shes been working with actually makes her blonde hair likeable.
sparksfly1123 24th-May-2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
She looks so cute
chriswrites99 24th-May-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
Demi and Britney both look AMAZING!

Whoever is styling Demi is awsome.

And LA REID just tweeted

LA Reid‏@LA_Reid

Day 1 @TheXFactorUSA and I have already been cut to shreds by @ddlovato. Let the games begin!


HELL YEA Demi is going all in lol. Showing no fear lol.
x_beccy_jonas_x 24th-May-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
I think she's worked with the X Factor styling team - "Led by Style Architect June Ambrose, Make Up Artist Kristofer Buckle and Hair Architect Ken Paves" - :)

She looks good!
brokenboombox 24th-May-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
she looks adorable! i could do without that leather jacket though.
littlemix 24th-May-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
nope.

acciomileycyrus 24th-May-2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
she still manages to look horrendous
x_beccy_jonas_x 24th-May-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
Her first critique is already online, she sounded nervous but it was good.
Apparently she calls Simon grandpa haha.
chriswrites99 24th-May-2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
Im loving what im hearing from those at the live show.

I just listened to Demi and Brit's second critique. Both girls are doing realy well. There giving good comments and advise. And I LOVE that Demi calls Simmon grandpa and is mixing it up with LA Reid. Sounds like Demi is going all in lady balls to the wall lol.

watch_mex0x0 24th-May-2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
she's looks sf good. WERKING the fuck outta that bun!
ashe_frost 24th-May-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
OMG, Demi looks great.. And I am not her bestest fan.
dearjohnc 24th-May-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
Demi looks great, love her shoes... And Britney looks FLAWLESS!
shizshockhorror 24th-May-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
dress is from topshop I do believe, though it may be asos. Not 100% sure
x_beccy_jonas_x 24th-May-2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
Her whole outfit is Topshop I believe :) Loving the shoes.
apeshit_x Clip Demi lovato and Britney’s first critique24th-May-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
http://selena-gifs.tumblr.com/post/23688991307/myvanity-demi-lovato-and-britneys-first
littlemix Re: Clip Demi lovato and Britney’s first critique24th-May-2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
demi's giving advice that she should be taking tbh
playcrackthesky 24th-May-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
Britney & Demi both look good I'm excited for this
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 11th 2014, 2:49 pm GMT.