AnythingDiz

6:17 pm - 05/30/2012

Nick Jonas tells his fave @ddlovato song during twitterspree



Cute Alert -- Nick Jonas went on a Twitter spree and took time to answer fan questions. When a fan asked him what his favorite Demi Lovato song is, we we're super-excited to hear the answer. Mr. Jonas responded: "Don't Forget", a tune he and his bros helped Demi write for her first album. We love that Nick still supports his ex-Camp Rock co-star!

Ever since we read Nick's answer we've been listening to Dem's "Don't Forget" on repeat -- it feels like it's 2008 all over again.

source



What's ur favorite Demi song??

nickiiminaj 30th-May-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
that is a terrible picture lol
wilddude11 30th-May-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hate that he and his bros don't know how to do a proper tweetspree.
jayferks 31st-May-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
ikr it was like 5 little basic questions with one word answers, oh well at least he did it
xthisloveisours 30th-May-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
wait so his favorite Demi song is one that he helped write? Lame sause.
bibbysbaby 31st-May-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
but it is one of her best...
spassbremse123 31st-May-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
Totally a thing that Nick would say / think though.
electricblues 30th-May-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
lmao of course it's one that he co-wrote
realityboresme 30th-May-2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
"Here We Go Again" & "Solo" would be my favorite Demi songs.

Edited at 2012-05-30 10:45 pm (UTC)
poison20 30th-May-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
I still can't figure out what demo says at the start of solo
elite_monster 31st-May-2012 05:45 am (UTC)
same here but after some research i'm convinced it's something along the lines of "someones changed"
springpeach 31st-May-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
Summer came and took me by surprise...
evening_hush 31st-May-2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
omg me neither
rogueguy 30th-May-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
Can they be friends again so we can get another "Stop The World"?
migglettes 31st-May-2012 01:28 am (UTC)
ugh stop the world is flawless
unriffinsolent 30th-May-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
I'll pick out one from each album and say "Until You're Mine", "Catch Me" and "Lightweight".
btmyhfan 30th-May-2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
I'll do the same: "Until You're Mine," "Catch Me" or "Got Dynamite" and "Give Your Heart A Break".

Edited at 2012-05-30 11:11 pm (UTC)
poison20 30th-May-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
Yep mine as well, I'll even say remember December too
fireandthud 30th-May-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
I'm just joinging in here... "Believe In Me", "Stop The World", "Lightweight"

I only really like 4 songs on "Unbroken" whereas I actually enjoy all the songs on the HWGA and Don't Forget.
unriffinsolent 30th-May-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
"Stop The World" is definitely beautiful, too.


And yes, "Unbroken" was an overall letdown. "Lightweight", "Skyscraper", "Give Your Heart a Break", "My Love Is Like a Star" and "For the Love of a Daughter" are literally the only songs I've listened to more than once in this one.
fireandthud 30th-May-2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
Yes! I listened to it and deleted all the collabs straight away haha! See I just can't seem to like "My Love Is Like A Star." I hope the next album is better!
karrixftw 30th-May-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
I will as well: "Behind Enemy Lines," "Here We Go Again" or "World Of Chances," and "My Love Is Like A Star"
ohkimosabe 30th-May-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
demi looks terrifying in that pic. love that song. stop the world or catch me is my fav.
animalsrule_xo 30th-May-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
Awful pic lol but my fave Demi songs would have to be Here We Go Again and Lightweight.
poison20 30th-May-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
Not even going to pretend and say I don't miss the collaborations of Demi and the Jonas bros cause I do
fireandthud 30th-May-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
BABY I just can't hear what you're saying, the liiiiine is breaking up

...Or is that just us?!

OR IS THAT JUST US.
spectras 30th-May-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
trainwreck and every time you lie have always been favorites for me. i like lightweight too, i guess.
unriffinsolent 30th-May-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
Ah, "Every Time You Lie" is one of my favorite feel good songs ever. That was solid pop music.
theresemi 31st-May-2012 01:27 am (UTC)
trainwreck and every time you lie are amazing
migglettes 31st-May-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
ugh yes i love these songs!
thewaroutside 31st-May-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
i've never listened to the songs on her unbroken album and don't plan to but my favorite songs from her old album are 'world of chances' and 'everything you're not' and aw I kinda do miss their friendship.
flawlessa 31st-May-2012 12:15 am (UTC)
Trainwreck >>>
love88dani 31st-May-2012 12:46 am (UTC)
Ok, Nick. 2 years ago his awnswer to this question would ALWAYS be "Catch Me" (twitter, live chats, covers, etc.), but that song wasn't co-written by Jonas. I see what he did here.
Couldn't care less about the others Jonas, but I actually loved his friendship with Demi and his support to her on tour. And "Stop The World" is AMAZING.
Being in mind that people were choosing one song from each album, I have to choose at least 2 (big fan here!): Trainwreck + Don't Forget; Catch Me + Everytime You Lie; Lightweight + For The Love Of A Daughter.

Edited at 2012-05-31 12:48 am (UTC)
fireandthud 31st-May-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
Right? I loved that he tried to include her in tour, it's a shame they seem to have drifted I liked their friendship I actually thought it worked better than Joe and Demi's.
arianagrande 31st-May-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Here We Go Again album is flawless. i'm hoping her next album will be something similar to that one.
sketch_o1 31st-May-2012 07:44 am (UTC)
Hmm.. from Don't forget I only like Behind enemy lines and Trainwreck. From HWGA, it has to be falling over me, her vocals on that track sound gorgeous, and I LOVE Jon Mclaughlin- and of course World of Chances. Hands down the best track on Unbroken is MLILAS. I do believe that Don't forget is massively overrated, Catch me is much better <3
csill 31st-May-2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
Lightweight is my fav! :)
mixy101 9th-Jun-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
World Of Chances and Everytime You Lie
This page was loaded Oct 2nd 2014, 10:32 am GMT.