AnythingDiz

11:03 pm - 06/03/2012

Bella Thorne Miami candids (arriving + at the beach)



Bella Thorne hold hands with boyfriend Tristan as they arrive at Miami International Airport on Thursday (May 31) in Miami, Fla.
They're in Florida to visit Bella's family.













Source: I&II

nileyenaoe 3rd-Jun-2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
She looks cute. Her bikini reminds me of Taylor's.
penguinposey 3rd-Jun-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
I thought of that too! I love these suits, and would totally wear them if not for the weird tan lines! Lol but they're so cute and flattering
preparatory 3rd-Jun-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
it looks better on bella than taylor. i don't think it flattered taylor at all

Edited at 2012-06-03 10:18 pm (UTC)
mamoran 4th-Jun-2012 05:34 am (UTC)
I hate these bikini bottoms. They scream "granny panties" in giant letters!
penguinposey 3rd-Jun-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
Omg is she only 14!? I thought she was at least 15...I just looked it up lol and is she on an alone vacation with her bf? : \
calcified 3rd-Jun-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
Ikr...
1mistake08 3rd-Jun-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
She looks cute. I'm really starting to like her. Her upper body is quite similar to Mileys. Girl needs to work on her posture a bit.
calcified 3rd-Jun-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
Her first outfit is super cute. And she looks really pretty. But hm @ 14 and vacationing with her boyfriend...
ohkimosabe 3rd-Jun-2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
Her hair is so pretty!
endlessrush 3rd-Jun-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
she looks cute i cannot believe she is only 14......how tall is she?
peppaminy 3rd-Jun-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
That bathing suit is cute. So is that outfit.
endlessrush 3rd-Jun-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
i wish she'd dye her hair a darker color though
fireandthud 3rd-Jun-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
14 and in holiday alone with her boyfriend? Fantastic parenting there.
pseudovirus 3rd-Jun-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
i really doubt she's alone, her mom normally always goes with her places. we don't usually see her mom in candids of bella/zendaya at the airport either, but she's still there lol
fireandthud 3rd-Jun-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
I'd hope so haha! Didn't even Biebs and Selena have a parent for their first holiday?

She's just so old for her age, it's really odd.
pseudovirus 3rd-Jun-2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
idk lol, i'm pretty sure scooter was there iirc.. no parents though that i recall. but bella's from florida too, so it'd just be really really weird if there was no family around lol
ellenelles 3rd-Jun-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
yeah it was scooter and carin (rip)
zefsofresh 4th-Jun-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
I'm not gonna jump to conclusions just in case we can't see any parents or handlers in the photos, but I was gonna say the same thing. I hope they keep a close enough eye on her for her safety and well-being! it seems like she's able to act older than she really is which is pretty dangerous in Hollywood...
pseudovirus 3rd-Jun-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
really qt. fashionista imo

and ugh if this turns into the last bella thorne bikini post i will throw things
nileyenaoe 3rd-Jun-2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
I put the bikini candids under the cut so they wouldn't get too much attention. but people seem nice this time

Edited at 2012-06-03 10:34 pm (UTC)
fireandthud 3rd-Jun-2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
She has great style! My style when I was 14 was embarrassing....she'll never have the beauty of looking back at old pictures and judging your younger self.
pseudovirus 3rd-Jun-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
lmfao yes i'm glad i was so camera-shy at 14 because i really, really don't want that past coming back to haunt me.
pseudovirus 3rd-Jun-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
lol why is everyone assuming they're alone just b/c you can't see parents in the paparazzi shots?

and btw bella is FROM florida, she's probably visiting/staying with relatives.
poweranimals 3rd-Jun-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
These pics would be better if she was by herself in them.
astorpl 3rd-Jun-2012 11:15 pm (UTC)
loove the bathing suit. and her bad posture :b. holy shit vacationing with a bf at 14? like wuuutttt
charmingmistake 3rd-Jun-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
When I wanted to wear spaghetti straps at 14 my mom freaked out, let alone a bikini or midriff baring top lol.

Sigh. Hollywood bbs grow up so fast. At least her and Zen seem fairly grounded.
dungeon_dragon 3rd-Jun-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
what is that bathing suit.
hellotofalsetto 3rd-Jun-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
maybe her mom didn't want to tag along with them at the beach since Bella is in hollywood constantly working, she probably wanted the two to spend time together.
talklikelions 4th-Jun-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
I just bought shoes identical to those at king of prussia. they're amazing.
cammyr12 4th-Jun-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
Woah. I've never seen her forehead before.

Her boyfriend's got a hot bod. But his face....
Gurl u can do better.
mamoran 4th-Jun-2012 05:33 am (UTC)
He looks fine. People are a lot more than just what they look like. Especially when your in a relationship with them.
audrey_za 4th-Jun-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
I choose to believe a parental unit of some kind is just out of frame in all of these photos.
xvioletxx 4th-Jun-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
she's really pretty ngl
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2014, 5:04 am GMT.