AnythingDiz

12:32 am - 06/14/2012

Miley and Cheyne respond to rumors about their relationship

Read from the bottom up.







These tweets follow rumors all over the internet about Miley and Cheyne getting too close in the pool on June 13th. Media outlets posted things hinting that Miley may be cheating on Liam. At one point, Cheyne was trending on Twitter.


From Dailymail:
"Look away now Liam! Newly engaged Miley Cyrus gets VERY close to her male friend as they frolic in the pool
She got engaged to her boyfriend Liam Hemsworth under two weeks ago.

And new photographs of Miley Cyrus in the pool with her male friend and assistant Cheyne Thomas may well be worrisome to her new fiancé.

The 19-year-old Disney star was pictured looking very close to her handsome bearded pal as they frolicked in a pool in Miami yesterday.
With their faces just a mere few inches away from each other, the pair were looking into each other's eyes and sharing plenty of flirtatious giggles.

At some points, Thomas appeared to be even almost touching the bikini-clad star's leg underneath the water.

Looking at the interaction between the pair, they could well have be mistaken for being boyfriend and girlfriend.
But Miley was quick to deny there is anything going on between her and Thomas, writing on her Twitter page yesterday: 'So now because I am engaged I can't have a friend of the opposite sex? can't have a friend help me out while I'm working alllll day?

'I love my fiancé & he loves me. All the rest is b***s**t. We get to live a life of happiness no one can take that away from us!'

Thomas couldn't take his eyes off the The Last Song star, staring intensely at her as she sipped away on what appeared to be a cocktail.

At one point the pair got so close as Miley appeared to be rubbing her eye."




1
2
3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
animalsrule_xo 14th-Jun-2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
No1curr what u think tho Cheyne...

Lol I knew this would happen and its soooo obvious this douche has a thing for her...eww.
loveislikeastar 14th-Jun-2012 12:32 pm (UTC)
wait I thought Cheyne was gay?
bb_g 14th-Jun-2012 12:27 pm (UTC)
i'm assuming the people who were talking about the rumors were miley fans?...kinda of a harsh response from her if that's the case. why even comment on it at all?
flutesinger262 14th-Jun-2012 12:31 pm (UTC)
idt she was talking about fans, she was pissed off about the media.
acciomileycyrus 14th-Jun-2012 12:31 pm (UTC)
lmao please stop right now
imahouseofcards 14th-Jun-2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
Dumbasses

Cheyne blocked me for replying to his tweets saying stfu nobody cares lol oop
marieray 27th-Jun-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
hes so weird... lil homeless boy doesnt have a life
laurenlip20 14th-Jun-2012 12:38 pm (UTC)
Then don't act like fuck buddies then?
flutesinger262 14th-Jun-2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
she isn't? Hes the one gawking, she looks quiet uninterested...
sketch_o1 14th-Jun-2012 12:39 pm (UTC)
lol
quackxx3 14th-Jun-2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
EL OH EL, a for effort cheyne.
fineapplewine 14th-Jun-2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
Stupid to respond but also stupid that it even became a thing seeing as she wasn't doing anything wrong/she obviously wasn't interested in Cheyne..
dearjohnc 14th-Jun-2012 12:43 pm (UTC)
Why even respond seriously...
bumie 14th-Jun-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
mte
poison20 14th-Jun-2012 12:46 pm (UTC)
shes dumb for responding. if it wasn't a big deal, dont feed the haters or whoever this.
fineapplewine 14th-Jun-2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
Lol can he just leave right now? Did she seriously forget that only two weeks ago he was shading her all over the place and telling her fans that he never saw her anymore because she was ignoring his calls and texts blahblahblah. I get that he's only there because Tish, Jen and Liam are all busy but he just brings the drama.
rogueguy 14th-Jun-2012 12:47 pm (UTC)
LOL he is LOVING this
migglettes 14th-Jun-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
right
matecyrus 14th-Jun-2012 12:59 pm (UTC)
I don't really get the reason for this post if Mods reject the post about the rumours at the same time. :/
Not everybody knows that it is all over the news.
fineapplewine 14th-Jun-2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah everyone's acting like she overreacted over nothing when actually this story was everywhere.
spassbremse123 14th-Jun-2012 01:17 pm (UTC)
Would have been better for both of them to just ignore it, instead of whining on twitter.
poison20 14th-Jun-2012 01:25 pm (UTC)
bingo
revertigo 14th-Jun-2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
get these children off twitter
littlemix 14th-Jun-2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
these tweets are incredibly annoying and condescending. there were better ways to word the whole thing without sounding like assholes imo.
dearjohnc 14th-Jun-2012 03:28 pm (UTC)
Mte
robinsparkle 14th-Jun-2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
Wish they'd both shut up, honestly. Just ignore it
popdatpussy 14th-Jun-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
Lol omg.
Cheyne is like obsessed with Miley I swear.
tutuhead 14th-Jun-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
ugh at them actually responding. they knew people would talk. they probably had these tweets planned out already.

and i know they are "bff" but is it just the two of them hanging out in the hotel together?
cyrusgomezlove 14th-Jun-2012 04:28 pm (UTC)
She is there with someone else besides Cheyne.
merdepur 14th-Jun-2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
shouldn't have said anything at all
somerhalderx 14th-Jun-2012 04:43 pm (UTC)
"maybe YOU would have friends too if you'd get your face out the tabloids & start living your own life." lol ok miley
ugotnothinonme 14th-Jun-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
she's been so annoying lately omg
littlemix 14th-Jun-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
ia
ashe_frost 14th-Jun-2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
I know they're friends, but does she pay him to help her out? Like if he cones to Miami with her, is he just a friend or is he acting like an assistant and getting her coffee and driving her around and making sure she gets places on time and shit?
cyrusgomezlove 14th-Jun-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
She gave him her old car, maybe that's why he is so willing to help her out and the fact that he probably has a crush on her.
mayloveless 14th-Jun-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
i know it's got to be annoying having everyone hate on your friends all the time and stuff, but i wish she'd just understand why everyone hates him...like it's not that hard of a concept to grasp? but i feel like she always blames it on something else. no, he's just scum
spassbremse123 14th-Jun-2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, scum?

I don't really know him as a person.. has he done something in the past?
The only thing I know about him is that he always looks unwashed (and possibly is)
jollyrobot 14th-Jun-2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
lol rme
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 7:09 am GMT.