AnythingDiz

9:37 am - 06/28/2012

nick's new ~female companion

Nick Jonas leaves the Palace Theatre after watching 'Singin' In The Rain' in London. A female companion also accompanied him and waited in the car while Nick posed for photographs with fans.


















twitter tells me it is kym johnson, 35 year old Australian dancing with the stars dancer.

source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
whatthejonas 28th-Jun-2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
If shes 35, I'm gonna say this is just friends. Delta was a little too old, but she hadn't even hit 30....and shes gross if she likes a 19 year old at 35.
spassbremse123 28th-Jun-2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
Umm.. it may not be your cup of tea.. but gross?

Old rich farts who go out with 19 year olds at 65 maybe... but this? Really?
spectras 28th-Jun-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
why is it that my two ~luvs~ have to like women 15 years older than them omg
briknowsbest 28th-Jun-2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
Nicholas stop this nonsense
sin_fuego 28th-Jun-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Maybe this means he'll be on DWTS? *grasping at straws*
angiofsuburbia 28th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
oh, doesn't sound very like but i'll grasp with you!
beatofmyheart 28th-Jun-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
oh nick
c_katnipp 28th-Jun-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
Can he just date my mom?

He'll get to that age soon tbh
angiofsuburbia 28th-Jun-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
omg the thought of calling him "daddy"!
that'd be absolutely awkward since he's like 5 years younger than me
electricblues 28th-Jun-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
what the actual fuck

her body is bangin' though and she's one of my fav dwts pros but either way why is she hanging out with him
sundiamonds 28th-Jun-2012 05:43 pm (UTC)
They met during that celebrity NFL game a few weeks ago the Nick was MVP in. They were on the same team. So judging by that, my little heart is going to be naive and say they are just friends and will never be more.
ihopeyoushine 28th-Jun-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
um nagl tbh. she reminds me of Adrianne Maloof
sundiamonds 28th-Jun-2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
Your icon=A+
Meredith FTW
poisedminds 28th-Jun-2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
nick likes older woman haha
jayferks 28th-Jun-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
this is weird even by nick's standards, so i'm gunna pull the 'just friends' card but hey he's surprised me before
lomhm 28th-Jun-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
not cute but he is def bangin that old lady ass
spassbremse123 28th-Jun-2012 08:11 pm (UTC)
Hilarious how pissed off everyone is.

There would be nothing but high fives if this was a young girl going out with hot guys in their 30s. (Except if that guy was a verified perv scumbag like Wilmer)
justinesays 28th-Jun-2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
i think it's weird, but it doesn't bother me terribly. ain't my life. (:
davidnolan 28th-Jun-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
nick sure likes older australians!
ugotnothinonme 28th-Jun-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
jealous of him and his older ladies tbh
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 11:04 am GMT.