AnythingDiz

7:36 pm - 07/12/2012

Pictures from a recent Miley photoshoot




I believe these are leaked outtakes from a recent shoot with Brian Bowen Smith. I think the pictures are to be used on her new-look website, iirc.
















source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
apeshit_x 12th-Jul-2012 06:46 pm (UTC)
Some shots are weird when she has her mouth open and all but the makeup looks nice. And damn her body looks great.
animalsrule_xo 12th-Jul-2012 06:47 pm (UTC)
ugh so gorgeous! OMGKJBHJGBMN!!! lol

She looks so pretty. I can't... I love them except for some of the strange lighting in some of them.

Edited at 2012-07-12 06:53 pm (UTC)
fireandthud 12th-Jul-2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
I like the first one, really odd lighting in some of them. But she has great skin!
popdatpussy 12th-Jul-2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
OMG. SO HOTTTTTTTTT
tarblacksoul 12th-Jul-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
omg i love the black&white ones-especially the first one.
mayloveless 12th-Jul-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
i love some of them, but others are just awkward. yay for new photoshoots though!
fineapplewine 12th-Jul-2012 07:09 pm (UTC)
Ia but at the same time they're outtakes so I'm hoping the final picks will be even better. I do love this shoot though but there are a couple of shots here that I'm not here for.

Edited at 2012-07-12 07:09 pm (UTC)
animalsrule_xo 12th-Jul-2012 07:06 pm (UTC)
Brian Bowen Smith ‏@brianbowensmith
Thank u smilers. But it's @MileyCyrus true beauty that makes magic. I'm just a pawn in her world.

awwww <3
den772 12th-Jul-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
The way she is posing seems weird. She looks nice though. Hope she is not posing like that in the official pics.

Edited at 2012-07-12 07:15 pm (UTC)
cheyheartsmiley 12th-Jul-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
pretty :)I like them all but I think the 9th one with her in the white shirt & black mini skirt is my fave :D
davidnolan 12th-Jul-2012 07:24 pm (UTC)
some of them are a bit weird but she looks gorgeous and i love her hair
carolinex33 12th-Jul-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
i like them and since they are outtakes i cant wait to see the final pictures
flutesinger262 12th-Jul-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
so gorgeous <3
cyrusgomezlove 12th-Jul-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
Can't wait to see the official pictures. She looks pretty in these.
teenagedreamxxx 12th-Jul-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
The first pic reminds me of Beyonce. She better werk!
mabsoluta 12th-Jul-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
so beautiful OMG!
between_lights 12th-Jul-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the first five, but the rest are not great
csill 12th-Jul-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
she is simply beautiful!
kknee13 12th-Jul-2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
I hate how she's doing a pouty mouth in every single picture like girl do something else with your lips

I like her hair in the first 5 and the last 4 though
anysuxx 12th-Jul-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
my bb being flawless as always
jobronatica 12th-Jul-2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
this b*tch looks amazing
dropdeadpirate 12th-Jul-2012 08:40 pm (UTC)

Her leg looks REALLY long here...
anysuxx 12th-Jul-2012 08:42 pm (UTC)
magic of photoshop
vassapnin 12th-Jul-2012 08:42 pm (UTC)
I really don't like her hair in any of these but HER BODY lsdifhukqbvwsjvdköwsiuk SO MUCH LOVE
anysuxx 12th-Jul-2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
agree, she kinda looks like twiggy in some...
and the pictures would be better with her 2009/2010 hair..
mmaia19 12th-Jul-2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
First pic is perfection.
tutuhead 12th-Jul-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
pretty!

is that a nipslip in the 5th?
anysuxx 12th-Jul-2012 10:48 pm (UTC)
hahaha true dat
rogueguy 12th-Jul-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
These are hot
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 26th 2014, 5:08 am GMT.