AnythingDiz

9:00 pm - 07/12/2012

Miley Leaving Pilates Thursday Afternoon [candids]



Miley Cyrus keeps her cool as she leaves a pilates class on Thursday afternoon (July 12) in West Hollywood, Calif.

The 19-year-old actress was just announced as a nominee at the 2012 Do Something Awards.

Nominated in the Twitter category, Do Something writes, “Miley urged her 5.7 million twitter followers to each donate $5 to The Onyx and Breezy Foundation animal charities, which seek to promote the humane treatment animals.”

Hosted by New Girl stars Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield and Lamorne Morris, the 2012 Do Something Awards will air Tuesday, August 21st on VH1.






















1 | 2
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
charlie 13th-Jul-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
idk how she does it, i would have a full on panic attack if i was surrounded by paparazzi like that
swissbeauty23 13th-Jul-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
ikr, i watch those videos and if people harassed me every day with cameras and inappropriate questions EVERY TIME I GOT IN MY CAR I think I'd be in the worst mood like, all the time
talklikelions 13th-Jul-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
the amazing shrinking Miley act is back on track I see. She looks cute tho.
flutesinger262 13th-Jul-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
so is this :/
http://bit.ly/NQP1RN
spellmanian 13th-Jul-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
she looks cute but isn't she hot wearing that??

also i wish she would lint roll her leggings
cyrusgomezlove 13th-Jul-2012 04:00 am (UTC)
I think she wore it to cover the cuts on her wrist.
merdepur 13th-Jul-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
Those paparazzi.. she looks cute and I like the bag.
swissbeauty23 13th-Jul-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
i hate to say this, but she looks a little ~too thin. she's small as hell but....her legs...her collarbone...

idk i hope she's ok
playcrackthesky 13th-Jul-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
Cute outfit, and I like her sandals a lot
mabsoluta 13th-Jul-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
Everyone who leaves this building experiences a bit of Miley's life because the paps stay there like the whole morning... Must be crazy.
clamale 13th-Jul-2012 02:36 am (UTC)
Those marks on her left arm
Also, what happened with the mirror of her car?
pyt0_0 13th-Jul-2012 02:39 am (UTC)
that horde of paps is terrible. smh
matecyrus 13th-Jul-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Oops, the rear view mirror. I hope it wasn't her who crashed it.
chloejade1 trigger warning!!13th-Jul-2012 04:13 am (UTC)
please don't click on this link if you are easily triggered by self harm but miley has some more, serious cuts on her arm as seen in this link below.

http://mileysource.net/gallery/displayimage.php?album=2403&pid=183931#top_display_media
i hope she is getting help

i don't know how to add pictures to my comments, can anyone help me? :)
cyrusgomezlove Re: trigger warning!!13th-Jul-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
<*img src="image link goes here"*> and delete the *

Edited at 2012-07-13 04:24 am (UTC)
animalsrule_xo 13th-Jul-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
She looks cute.
flaca 13th-Jul-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
still getting tinier, :/

and smh at myself that this is basically my day-to-day outfit
penguinposey 13th-Jul-2012 05:35 am (UTC)
Damn, she seems to have lost that teeny bit of weight she gained back...and that along with the new cuts is sad to see. And also with some of the recent tweets, actually now that I think about it
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 5:23 pm GMT.