AnythingDiz

6:58 pm - 07/17/2012

Miley Cyrus & Liam Hemsworth's Philadelphia Arrival



Arriving at their latest destination, Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth were spotted making their way through Philadelphia International Airport on Tuesday (July 17).


Not only were the newly-engaged couple walking hand-in-hand past the awaiting mob of paparazzi, but they also brought their pooch along for the trip.

After making their way outside, the pair were seen walking their pup around the grass area and judging by Miley’s later Twitter posts, she wasn’t too happy about the invasion of privacy, writing, “why do paparazzi feel the need to video me walking Ziggy? I mean really? Are headlines really gonna read Mileys dog takes a sh**?”

As for the trip, the Hollywood couple were there on business as the "Hunger Games" actor is set to start filming his new movie “Paranoia” with Harrison Ford.

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
astorpl 18th-Jul-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
ugly boots and weirdly parted hair
spilledfiction 17th-Jul-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
Is Liam's movie actually filming in Philly?

I'm really excited that Miley is so close to me haha. Well, so close, so far.
whatamootpoint 18th-Jul-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
ugh same must know this information hahaa
davidnolan 17th-Jul-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
they both look good! and they brought ziggy aww
apeshit_x 17th-Jul-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Cute don't like her boots though.
fuckingsookie 17th-Jul-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
her hair and boots are nagl :( liam and ziggy are cute
teenagedreamxxx 17th-Jul-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
When did Liam get so fine? I thought he was so fug during TLS
xdefinebeauty 17th-Jul-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
lol, growing into his looks late???
animalsrule_xo 17th-Jul-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Ugh this adorable trio. <3
dearjohnc 18th-Jul-2012 12:07 am (UTC)
Liam <333333

Her boots and tattoos are fug other than that gorgeous!
whatamootpoint 18th-Jul-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
brb gonna go drive around philly to find them
and random but i didn't know you were allowed to walk dogs in airports? I've never seen that happen before. I saw someone wearing wooden clogs in germany before, but never someone walking a dog lol. perks of being famous i guess
swifterland 18th-Jul-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
omg they are actually kinda close to me!!
swifterland 18th-Jul-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
and its so weird to see them in a place that I've been in like 1000 times before lol
chickayeaa 18th-Jul-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
poor ziggy is trying to make a break for it. adorable couple though
divafit 18th-Jul-2012 12:15 am (UTC)
SHAKING N CRYING I LIVE LESS THAN 10 MINUTES FROM PHILLY I NEEEED TO SEE HER
ashley0403 18th-Jul-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
omg she's in my city, she hasn't been here since her show in november 09!
if i wasn't so busy i would try to meet her. f liam tho.

Edited at 2012-07-18 12:20 am (UTC)
cantbetamed 18th-Jul-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
what's your icon from??
hippoamarillo 18th-Jul-2012 12:22 am (UTC)
I want to take my dogs with me when I fly!!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2017, 2:08 am GMT.