AnythingDiz

9:44 pm - 07/18/2012

Justin Bieber's relationship with Selena Gomez mentioned in new Rolling Stone interview


Justin Bieber's manager Scooter Braun addresses concerns that Bieber's relationship with Selena Gomez will lessen his appeal with tween fans.
"Personally, I think that's all a bunch of bullshit," Braun says. "Yes, there's gonna be some girls that if they see him with a girlfriend, it kills the dream – but there's also gonna be girls that see him with a girlfriend, hear about the romantic things he does and want him even more."

Source
imahouseofcards 18th-Jul-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
HOT READY LEGAL!
carolmp15 18th-Jul-2012 07:57 pm (UTC)
I just can't with scooter, that guy is a douche.
x_donttrust 18th-Jul-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
I can't with him either. Or even Justin, for that matter. He's too immature, imo :(
carolmp15 18th-Jul-2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
Yes, did you read this? I'm not sure if it's true, but if it is...just another proof that Selena shouldn't be hanging out with a guy like that. http://instagram.com/p/NOXlCzRIpe/
laurenlip20 18th-Jul-2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
idk if if this was just me, but when i saw never say never i found scooter really creepy and sorta obsessed with justin when finding him
carolmp15 18th-Jul-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
nop, not just you. justin is basically everything he has, but the way he treats him and his fans is just like "oh please"! and the way i see is that selena is a threat to him.
x_donttrust 18th-Jul-2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
I did! Haha, I even replied to the girl who posted it. I mean, I know Selena seems happy with him and everything, but... he's such a douche. And she's always so sweet to everybody. I don't see this relationship going much further if he keeps up with this behavior.

And he told Roling Stone in this interview, that he acts more like a man now... yeah, okay.
ellenelles 18th-Jul-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
he's not a douche. many, many people have met him and have nothing but good things to say

feel free 2 check this out if you're skeptical mybieberexperience.tumblr.com

Edited at 2012-07-18 10:35 pm (UTC)
carolmp15 19th-Jul-2012 03:03 am (UTC)
yes, ia.
ellenelles 18th-Jul-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
rme let me find all the bad stories i've heard about selena (and i've heard several, one from one of her own stans) and prove that justin shouldn't be hanging out with her

come on now, carol
carolmp15 19th-Jul-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
Yes, she's not perfect, but I don't I like the influence he has on her
ellenelles 19th-Jul-2012 03:03 am (UTC)
and what influence is that? she's a 20 year old woman, she can act and think for herself, no?

i literally cant' think of a thing that's changed about her that could be attributed to him so i'm confused about what this means

and you're ignoring the point, which is that it's unfair to complain about how beliebers hate selena and turn around and do the exact. same. thing. to justin.
carolmp15 19th-Jul-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
no we don't, I used to like Justin. I don't anymore, cuz I'm starting to realise he's not all that good of a person, and for Selena. That's all, end of story.
ellenelles 19th-Jul-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
lol based on what? he's good to his fans and to selena, what exactly is so horrible about him? idgi

you're still not answering my question, btw
carolmp15 19th-Jul-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
It's late, I have to work in the morning, whatever you asked, you can ask me tomorrow.
ellenelles 19th-Jul-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
lol excuse me? you know what i have to ask you because i just did. don't be rude.
carolmp15 19th-Jul-2012 03:09 am (UTC)
ask me again, I don't wanna read the whole thing again, i'm on my phone.
ellenelles 19th-Jul-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
fine: what exactly is justin's bad influence~ on selena?
ellenelles 18th-Jul-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
this story isn't even that bad lmao you'd think he spat on her
jayferks 18th-Jul-2012 11:15 pm (UTC)
wait right like the only bitchy thing it seems like is the 'no photos' lol
ellenelles 18th-Jul-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
and even then.....he signed a shoe lol seriously? this person sounds fucking entitled and like they're making a huge deal out of nothing.
imahouseofcards 18th-Jul-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
....
caulifloral 19th-Jul-2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
nope.gif
teenagedreamxxx 18th-Jul-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
Hot, READY, and legal. lol okay Justin
mabsoluta 18th-Jul-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
LOL
imahouseofcards 18th-Jul-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Idt Justin decided what they put on the cover hun
ifyourunnn 18th-Jul-2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
hot ready legal

what
mkakelly000 18th-Jul-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
So not hot. He's such a dough.
mabsoluta 18th-Jul-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
hate the picture. He's trying to hard to be sexy. it's just funny.
and lol @ hot ready legal
fuckingsookie 18th-Jul-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
lol that picture and title. rolling stone has to be trolling him and i appreciate the effort but i wonder if his people got to look over all of this before it got printed. i would have snatched that title so quick...its like the title to a bad porno
xdefinebeauty 18th-Jul-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
apparently, thats the same title they used with lindsay lohan when she was 18 lol.
fuckingsookie 18th-Jul-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
omg....lol. rolling stone are such trolls! i love it lol
flawlessa 18th-Jul-2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
no offense but this looks like it was shopped. anyway get on with your hot ready and legal self biebs.
lazmy 19th-Jul-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
HOT READY LEGAL
makes me think of bad porn ide
caulifloral 19th-Jul-2012 03:17 pm (UTC)
lol @ the headline
scooter is flawless and wise as usual tho
ellenelles 19th-Jul-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
"justin's on his way there"

not...really...
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 8:36 pm GMT.