AnythingDiz

1:51 am - 07/23/2012

Selena Gomez red carpet pics!

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
realityboresme 22nd-Jul-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
that dress is so plain, nagl.
you_hermit_crab 22nd-Jul-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
She looks really young. Like, younger than usual.
whatthejonas 23rd-Jul-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
how ironic.
den772 22nd-Jul-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
http://media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m7l637CRte1qerasr.jpg

Another

She looks cute.
penguinposey 22nd-Jul-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
Well I think she looks gorgeous as always, but I wish she went more fancy! Usually I love her red carpet looks, but this is so underwhelming
ellenelles 22nd-Jul-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
i actually like it. she looks qt imo
mamoran 23rd-Jul-2012 12:04 am (UTC)
IA. Still waiting for the extensions to go away. And for her to give Alvin the Chipmunk his cheeks back!
truevanity 22nd-Jul-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
idk something about her face looks odd...maybe its just me
sketch_o1 22nd-Jul-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
Yawn.
katie9307 22nd-Jul-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
her face looks off
drfaith101 22nd-Jul-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
She looks so off facially...Idek but it's not cute.
preparatory 22nd-Jul-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
nagl at all. the dress looks like it's for a child and the middle part makes her face look chubbier
stolemyheartx 22nd-Jul-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
The dress is cute but I wish she would have went for something more exciting.
aeporia 22nd-Jul-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
someone needs to burn those shoes
preparatory 23rd-Jul-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
and the dress. the whole thing reminds me of what i used to put on my lifesize barbie
ashcash7 22nd-Jul-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
it's nice and pretty, just a bit plain. and I'm just not a fan of middle parts.

Edited at 2012-07-22 11:56 pm (UTC)
penguinposey 22nd-Jul-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I hate middle parts too!
avahcado 22nd-Jul-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
She's adorable
teenagedreamxxx 22nd-Jul-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
She looks basic on her birthday. I was expecting curls and a short dress. But oh well, still cute
fineapplewine 22nd-Jul-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
Even though that dress is super-simple and borderline basic, I actually quite like it; it's summery~. Don't like the shoes though but I hate open-toe anything.
I know people don't want to hear it but her face looks so off in all the pictures. It's been so weird all year but it's looking even odder than usual now. Almost longer? Just MMVA-levels of weird.
talklikelions 23rd-Jul-2012 12:10 am (UTC)
it really looks like she's on some kind of hormone or something. It's not from the like .2 lb weight gain bc that makes her look hotter actually, it looks like it's something different. My theory is she started a new birth control. It can take a few months for the bloating from different/new hormones to go away.
matecyrus 23rd-Jul-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
more like strawberry
penguinposey 22nd-Jul-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m7l62lNLf81rq31q9o9_r1_500.jpg

It looks better here...maybe it won't be as boring in motion? Lol high hopes
penguinposey 23rd-Jul-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
Awww : ) she looks great in this one. My favorite picture so far
mabsoluta 22nd-Jul-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
I feel 'eh' about this. She looks too basic for the birthday girl. No jewelry, basic shoes/hair/dress.
pyt0_0 22nd-Jul-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Loooove this look. I wish she did something, anything with her hair though. It was so cute yesterday. whatever ilh and her chubby face! up close it looks like she had a long night lol

Edited at 2012-07-22 11:59 pm (UTC)
thewaroutside 22nd-Jul-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
aw she looks so cute! but she looks like she just turned 16 not 20..
kknee13 22nd-Jul-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
I like the dress but hate those shoes. I think her hair looks nice too
jollyrobot 22nd-Jul-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
looks basic tbh
crossingmyheart 23rd-Jul-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
wish she did something else with her hair :( she looks good tho
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 11:22 am GMT.