AnythingDiz

2:59 pm - 08/20/2012

Jonas Brothers Visit The Today Show

yoloisstupid 20th-Aug-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
Joe, you're a grown ass man. Take the butterflies off of your shirt.
xcarex 20th-Aug-2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
I'll skip right over the butterflies because they laugh at themselves, but what the fuck is Nick's colour palette? Those brown trousers are hideous.
dearjohnc 20th-Aug-2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
Mte
dearjohnc 20th-Aug-2012 08:22 pm (UTC)
OMG.....
you_hermit_crab 20th-Aug-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
Cute icon!
kknee13 20th-Aug-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
omg beau!
dearjohnc 21st-Aug-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
kknee13 21st-Aug-2012 03:18 am (UTC)
swoons and dies
ownthesunshinee 20th-Aug-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
Love him <3 but how do you pronounce his name? "Boo" like the little girl on Monsters Inc. or what?
you_hermit_crab 20th-Aug-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
"bow" like a bow tie.
ownthesunshinee 21st-Aug-2012 12:06 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
dearjohnc 21st-Aug-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
Haha yeah it's bow. I just found out how to pronounce his name today.
preparatory 20th-Aug-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
my heart doesn't have room for jb with bieber and 1d taking up most of it rn tbh

and LMAO omg what are they wearing..........

Edited at 2012-08-20 08:27 pm (UTC)
spassbremse123 20th-Aug-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Is their stylist blind?
applejoyhope 21st-Aug-2012 09:50 am (UTC)
lol ia
mesmeriiize 20th-Aug-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
Ugh their outfits... not here for that.
animalsrule_xo 20th-Aug-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
lolol....
davidnolan 20th-Aug-2012 09:23 pm (UTC)
wtf are they wearing
karajonas3 20th-Aug-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
Nick looks like an 80 year old and joe......
hormoaning 20th-Aug-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
what the fuck
whosays 20th-Aug-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
wow their outfits..
justinesays 20th-Aug-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
one direction wishes tbh
alliegator24 20th-Aug-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
mte,tbh.
the comparison makes me lol.
nurnick 20th-Aug-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
ia.
they're just little boys.
you_hermit_crab 20th-Aug-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
Girl.... what kind of little boys are you looking at? I can give you Niall, but the others? lol
nurnick 21st-Aug-2012 12:11 am (UTC)
lol harry is a little boy too.
the only good looking/manlier ones are liam & zayn. and they all act like little boys.
you_hermit_crab 21st-Aug-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
lol little boy?





I'm sorry... what?

I won't even argue with you on good looking, because that's subjective, and you can think they're better looking, but that doesn't make Harry a little boy. And lol they don't act any younger than JB did at that age? They all act the ages they are. And in fact, if you actually knew anything about them, you'd see that Harry especially is not your typical ~little boy. I've never known a 17/18 year old boy to repeatedly talk about not wanting to degrade women.
nurnick 21st-Aug-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
he's got that ~cute little boy~ look going for him. idk how you (and everyone who is stanning him) can't see that but every time i look at him even in those pictures that you think so hot, i definitely don't see a man. & yep they don't act their ages, they act like middle school boys. i don't understand why you are trying to convince me otherwise, but it won't happen. so i suggest you to keep on moving with your life with knowing someone thinks they're childish.
you_hermit_crab 21st-Aug-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
lol you're clearly in denial and don't actually know anything about them but choose to blindly ~hate, so don't you worry, pumpkin. I'm moving on with my life.

Edited at 2012-08-21 01:55 am (UTC)
hormoaning 21st-Aug-2012 12:40 am (UTC)
cute
you_hermit_crab 20th-Aug-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
Yep, I'm so sure they do.
justinesays 21st-Aug-2012 12:05 am (UTC)
ikr.
you_hermit_crab 21st-Aug-2012 12:35 am (UTC)
Aw you're cute.
justinesays 21st-Aug-2012 02:54 am (UTC)
wthplz 21st-Aug-2012 02:03 pm (UTC)
ok
justinesays 21st-Aug-2012 03:17 pm (UTC)
Ikr.
mileyzanessafan 20th-Aug-2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
What the actual fuck
ownthesunshinee 20th-Aug-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
They all look hideous, nagl at all, but still love them lol <3
jblostfan16 21st-Aug-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
Are there...butterflies on Joe's shirt?
skygirl63 21st-Aug-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
This is what happens when you get dressed in the dark....smh
flyings 21st-Aug-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
what the hell are they wearing.......

butterflies....... really
therealcharlie 21st-Aug-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
Maybe cos you're all girls here who only read Popstar! and stuff, but this is what's in for fashion right now for guys (in Australia anyway). Sure, you can dress like 1D and look 12, or you can go for a sophisticated/fashionable look JB are going for.

Anyway, there's no point voicing this here cos you girls dgaf.
you_hermit_crab 21st-Aug-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
lol yeah... go with that.
therealcharlie 21st-Aug-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
A LONG TIME AGO, WE USED TO BE FRIENDS.

Edited at 2012-08-21 08:19 am (UTC)
justinesays 21st-Aug-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
Lol ily. Although I can say Joe's butterfly shirt is slightly ridiculous yet awesome. I got a picture with him wearing it and I am excited :P
pseudovirus 21st-Aug-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
Lol irl I'm sorry but no one dresses like this except poppies douches trying to look like money like Scott from the kardashians

Most adults or guys their age do not dress like this and idg the 1d shade either, aren't jb supposed to be after a different market now? Why r u so mad about 1d then? Who btw actually dress like most 18-22 y/os sry you tried it boo but you just couldn't quite make it. Lol irl at anyone thinking what jb is wearing is attractive or instyle. Their day to day clothes? Sure. What they're wearing here? LOL
xxpreciosa 21st-Aug-2012 06:40 am (UTC)
LMFAO
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 8:03 am GMT.