AnythingDiz

1:51 pm - 09/23/2012

Justin Gaston and Melissa Ordway: Cute wedding pictures



Justin Gaston and Melissa Ordway have tied the knot!

The 24-year-old singer-songwriter and the 29-year-old actress married in a private ceremony on Saturday (September 22) in Atlanta, Georgia.

After the ceremony, the newlyweds stepped outside of the church and took photos in front of their “just married” car and held up “thank you” signs.

“It’s official!!!!!! Yay!!!!!!! ❤❤❤❤❤,” Melissa tweeted.

Justin starred in the web-series If I Can Dream and previously dated Miley Cyrus. Melissa is one of the stars of the Teen Nick series Hollywood Heights, which will air its season finale on October 5 (and she was in The Last Song).












Source (more pictures)
fineapplewine 23rd-Sep-2012 11:53 am (UTC)
They're like Barbie and Ken.
springpeach 23rd-Sep-2012 11:54 am (UTC)
Wow didn't even know he was engaged. Congrats, I wish them all the happiness in the world :)
dearjohnc 23rd-Sep-2012 12:09 pm (UTC)
So cute, he is so handsome <3
fighttheprocess 23rd-Sep-2012 12:27 pm (UTC)
Omg
evalovegood 23rd-Sep-2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
I don't know her but she looked pretty. <3
animalsrule_xo 23rd-Sep-2012 12:55 pm (UTC)
Um...To think she and miley were friends and mi must of introduced them?! Wow and now they are married. Too many coincidences here. Lol

They look cute tho.
fineapplewine 23rd-Sep-2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
I don't think she introduced them because they met when filming together but it's even more incestuous because she was dating Liam's best friend for a really long time and then dumped him for Justin lol.
animalsrule_xo 23rd-Sep-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
what so Melissa and Justin worked together?

oh yeah i forgot that bit. lol!
fineapplewine 23rd-Sep-2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they made a movie together.
animalsrule_xo 23rd-Sep-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
Oh ok.
backsex_queen 23rd-Sep-2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
It looks like they're posing for posters that'll be in front of a wedding salon.
imahouseofcards 23rd-Sep-2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
So weird
slaylena 23rd-Sep-2012 02:06 pm (UTC)
he use to be so much cuter. but congrats
poweranimals 23rd-Sep-2012 02:20 pm (UTC)
She's 29? Wow.. not that 29 is old, but she looks great.
thewaroutside 23rd-Sep-2012 03:04 pm (UTC)
aw these pictures are adorable! attractive freaking couple seriously. congrats to them
you_hermit_crab 23rd-Sep-2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
lol
cyrusgomezlove 23rd-Sep-2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
I was in love with him back in 08'
itiscoco 23rd-Sep-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
oh. she looks very pretty, but oh.
kol123 23rd-Sep-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
Gosh, he is still so gorgeous.

Miley's most attractive boyfriend for certain.
dreamcomealive 23rd-Sep-2012 05:15 pm (UTC)
she's so pretty and i love her dress
penguinposey 23rd-Sep-2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
Awww : ) they look cute...we have the same anniversary. I got married yesterday too
pyt0_0 23rd-Sep-2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
omg congrats!
fineapplewine 23rd-Sep-2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!
nileyenaoe 23rd-Sep-2012 09:28 pm (UTC)
congrats!
embaves 23rd-Sep-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
Aw congratulations!
flawlessa 23rd-Sep-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
Congrats!
sweetchild92 24th-Sep-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
yay congrats!!
pseudovirus 24th-Sep-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
aww congrats girl!
cyrusgomezlove 24th-Sep-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
congrats!
pyt0_0 23rd-Sep-2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
he's gorgeous.
backupbaby 23rd-Sep-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
i had no idea she was 29! or seeing justin. good for her.

but hollywood heighs is a cringe worthy show.
csill 23rd-Sep-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
they are beautiful!!!!
Justin is so hot!!
and I love Melissa's dress!
opsshithappens 23rd-Sep-2012 06:44 pm (UTC)
wow the world is so weird.

her dress is beautiful, even though i don't like i'm-a-princess-like-dresses.. if that even makes sense..

justin's hair though..
lomhm 23rd-Sep-2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
lmao at this publicized wedding. embarrassing
bitchincharge 23rd-Sep-2012 08:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO! I didn't even recognize him at first but congrats I guess. I have no idea who she is.
flawlessa 23rd-Sep-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
Remember Will's ex gf from TLS? that's her lol.
bitchincharge 23rd-Sep-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, thanks lol.
whatthejonas 23rd-Sep-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
aww so cute!!! I always loved Gaston.
tha_x 23rd-Sep-2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
that's miley's ex? WUT
thatsmilly 23rd-Sep-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
wasn't there a time when she and miley went on a double date when miley was still dating JUSTIN?!
thatsmilly 23rd-Sep-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
nvm. it was liam
ugotnothinonme 23rd-Sep-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
shit why would you want to get married at 24
teehana 24th-Sep-2012 07:57 am (UTC)
I find it more appropriate than getting married at 19, 20 or 21. :D I always felt that I wanted to get married young but not too young, so sometime between 23-25.
royan_rawss 24th-Sep-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
I feel like Justin was 20 537389273 years ago, it seems like he should be way older than 24.
arilicious 24th-Sep-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
they are cuuuuuute together!
she's gorgeous!
i wish them the best (although i really think 24 is too young to get married...)
olderfan1 26th-Sep-2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who finds it weird that Justin/Miley went on a double date with Melissa/her other bf Justin like a million years ago? I always thought this coupling was weird because of that. Congrats to them though!
olderfan1 26th-Sep-2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
Ok, just kidding, it was a double date with Liam. They used to hang out a lot back in the TLS days though
dungeon_dragon 29th-Sep-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
I still don't understand why they broke up, he was precious.
This page was loaded Jul 31st 2014, 7:22 am GMT.