AnythingDiz

7:15 pm - 10/14/2012

Joe Jonas walking with a girl (new girlfriend?)

charlie 14th-Oct-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
those jeans.
norths 14th-Oct-2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
oh my god where are they that it's possible to wear winter clothes because i want to be there
thatjulyninth 14th-Oct-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
I think this is NYC
davidnolan 14th-Oct-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
mte
gigglyangel 15th-Oct-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
we should totally trade places. I hate winter :P

then again nah I wouldn't want to expose anybody to my stupid city
lizanthemum 14th-Oct-2012 10:48 pm (UTC)
Ooh she's pretty! Looks like a model.
laurenlip20 14th-Oct-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
so him walking with a girl means they are dating?
briknowsbest 14th-Oct-2012 11:05 pm (UTC)
no the OP was just speculating
tarblacksoul 14th-Oct-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
well they at least fucked cause she's wearing his clothes
skygirl63 15th-Oct-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
True.Or this could be share a sweatshirt month for Joe.He wore it first.Then Nick.Now this girl.Whatta guy;)
ilogenick 14th-Mar-2013 03:47 am (UTC)
5 MONTHS LATER.... I WAS RIGHT.
briknowsbest 14th-Oct-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
she's pretty
korinneraylie 14th-Oct-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
It looks like she's wearing that paint splatter sweater that Joe wore not too long ago. But I can't be sure since her jacket is in the way.

And I'm curious to know what happened to the other chick he was seen holding hands with that one time.. It was like she just made and appearance and then bounced. Hah
ilogenick 14th-Oct-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
natashia ho? I think they just fucked. lol
korinneraylie 14th-Oct-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
Was that what her name was? Haha I honestly didn't bother to remember her name cuz I felt like it wouldn't last long enough to try.

Edited at 2012-10-14 11:27 pm (UTC)
bibbysbaby 15th-Oct-2012 04:01 am (UTC)
wasn't she allegedly his drug dealer? lol

I think that rumor started because she has a picture floating around the internet where she is smoking a blunt.
sweetchild92 15th-Oct-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
the rumour was that she was his heroin dealer
levant_85 29th-Oct-2012 11:23 pm (UTC)
Lol.
justinesays 15th-Oct-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
Blind gossip (where that story originated) claims everyone is his drug dealer lol. First his bodyguard, then his drummer then her.
turnright_x 14th-Oct-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
I loooove that jacket.
tarblacksoul 14th-Oct-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
i like that she's a graphic designer/illustrator. i mean she still looks like a model but him being with only models was getting douchey and old.
justinesays 14th-Oct-2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
What's her name? (:
tarblacksoul 14th-Oct-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Blanda Eggenschwiler
justinesays 15th-Oct-2012 12:04 am (UTC)
That's a mouthful haha. Ty. I assumed she was a model too
mkakelly000 15th-Oct-2012 09:54 am (UTC)
she was modeling a few years ago and she's also a fashion designer.
gigglyangel 15th-Oct-2012 06:29 am (UTC)
she's a graphic designer? so jelly right now
davidnolan 14th-Oct-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
there's pics with nick/kevin here
ilogenick 15th-Oct-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
ty, I posted some before :)
mkakelly000 15th-Oct-2012 09:51 am (UTC)
I think she's german.
mkakelly000 15th-Oct-2012 09:51 am (UTC)
my fault, she's swiss.
todearest 15th-Oct-2012 01:32 pm (UTC)
She's too pretty for him, but lbr most of his "girlfriends" usually are.

Edited at 2012-10-15 01:32 pm (UTC)
cadaver11 15th-Oct-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
She looks so comfortable.
levant_85 29th-Oct-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
mte
bitchincharge 15th-Oct-2012 06:45 pm (UTC)
I just want to rip those hideous jeans to shreds.
hangingteeth 15th-Oct-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
is she taller than him? hard to tell but lol weird
ownthesunshinee 17th-Oct-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
She is so pretty!!! I don't think they're dating but whatever... hate her jeans tho.
He looks handsome as always :)
syvlie0o0 24th-Oct-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
She resembles some sort of animals but I can't quite figure it out. She is pretty though.
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 12:08 pm GMT.