AnythingDiz

4:55 pm - 11/11/2012

Lingse Saga Part VIII: Justin Bieber is not giving up on Selena Gomez


It's NOT over between Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez ... sources very familiar with the situation tell TMZ.

Two Things.

Thing 1: Justin is not involved with anyone else. There are pics of Justin with a Victoria's Secret model circulating, but there's nothing there.

Thing 2: Justin would like to get back with Selena, and thinks it can happen. We're told the way Justin sees it ... they've broken up a bunch of times before and this is just another blip.

We're told he's not freaked out ... he thinks there's a good chance they'll make up.

Ah young, very rich love.

Source

   Lingse Saga: 
Part I | Part II | Part III | Part IV | Part V | Part VI | Part VII   
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
flawlessa 11th-Nov-2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
ia i mean after using professional outlets to imply you're a cheater? why even bother tbh. just... move on.
pyt0_0 11th-Nov-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
aw, i hope so. it'll be super awkward though considering all that's been said..

or this could just be a ploy by his side to keep up the selena broke his heart because she's a jealous batch even though he adored her narrative.
caulifloral 11th-Nov-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
this could just be a ploy by his side to keep up the selena broke his heart because she's a jealous batch even though he adored her narrative.

I read it as both ngl - he's got no reason to blatantly lie and say he wants her back if he doesn't (when a "he wishes her the best and is still trying to get over it" sort of statement would serve the same purpose for his image), but yeah, it definitely keeps him looking squeaky-clean and super-earnest.
imahouseofcards 11th-Nov-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
lol good move on Justin's teams part but they better not get back together after all the shit she's pulled
apeshit_x 11th-Nov-2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
All the shit she's pulled what are you talking about?
todearest 11th-Nov-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
" they've broken up a bunch of times before"

Well that right there should tell you something's obviously not clicking in the relationship. He should just let it go at least for the time being.

Edited at 2012-11-11 04:04 pm (UTC)
angiofsuburbia 11th-Nov-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
this!
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
lol it's kind of obvious he does want her back but ic @ the same selena fans claiming he was behind the original story already calling this a ploy
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 04:09 pm (UTC)
is this directed towards me? i think it's scooter trying to do some damage control and if it's a ploy his reps were forced to go this route because of what her reps did.
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
and what perfect timing. doesn't she have several interviews lined up in ny? any justin stans know what his schedule looks like while he has some time off from tour?
apeshit_x 11th-Nov-2012 04:10 pm (UTC)
They both have the day off today I think.

A concert tomorrow then his week off begins. He has the Halo Awards on the 17th then the AMA's on the 18th that's all I know.

Edited at 2012-11-11 04:11 pm (UTC)
den772 11th-Nov-2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
So you keep on breaking up many times? That should tell you somethings wrong and the relationship is not working out. Someone had to put and end to it and I guess Selena finally did. Justin now its your turn and move on.
nileyenaoe 11th-Nov-2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
"Justin now its your turn and move on"
So Selena's childish behavior implies that she has ~moved on?
laurenlip20 11th-Nov-2012 04:25 pm (UTC)
so im taking there's going to more stories like this the next two weeks of this?
imahouseofcards 11th-Nov-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
No
den772 11th-Nov-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
lol if you think I will reply to trolls. Save your comments/opinions. Please and Thank You. :)
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
the people replying to you aren't trolls

if you don't want replies don't comment?????? like......what lol
heartxmiley 11th-Nov-2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
apart of me is happy oh
den772 11th-Nov-2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
lol moving on.
imahouseofcards 11th-Nov-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
BYE SIS NO1CURR
imahouseofcards 11th-Nov-2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
Can somebody make like Anti-Selena AD icons lmaooo I want 1
nileyenaoe 11th-Nov-2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
Yess, you_hermit_crab, where are you?
den772 11th-Nov-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
Cody Simpson ‏@CodySimpson
when I find her, I'm gonna change all that. fellas - we should open every single door for them & send them flowers and poems just because.

Cody Simpson ‏@CodySimpson
we should make them feel like they are absolutely perfect in our eyes, & like there is nothing else in the world for them to worry about.

I'm liking Cody but doubt he would shade Justin. lol
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
you're still here?
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)


i was in a reminiscent jelena mood all morning on tumblr before this statement. never forget.
watch_mex0x0 11th-Nov-2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
lmaooooo
gomezchicken 11th-Nov-2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah ... It's not gonna work out to well after all these shades that have been thrown around Nelena 3.0 tbh
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
shut up
fineapplewine 11th-Nov-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
This has been an interesting few days on Anti-Selena AD...

I feel as though it'd be really awkward and kind of embarrassing for them to get back together after everything has played out so publicly, but they're young, maybe they don't care. Nick and Selena did get back together after all, but there wasn't so much drama or publicity surrounding their split.
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
lol everyone she knows including thier mutual friends was shittalking him so yeah it would be VERY uncomfortable and i personally hope they don't because i feel like if they've split so many times......idk
den772 11th-Nov-2012 04:58 pm (UTC)
Aw can't believe my comment got such a reaction. :') Seriously lol
imahouseofcards 11th-Nov-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
What happened to moving on boo?
theoracle9 11th-Nov-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)


Just let it burn.. :) Nah, in all seriousness their relationship has probably ran its course. Evidently they've been having issues for quite a while now. The piles of ~trouble~ have just been gathering up I'm assuming. People saying Selena jumped the gun on the whole Barbra thing- come on. Obviously that's not the sole reason she's so pissy. Seems to me like their break-up was inevitable anyway. That incident probably just pushed it forward a little.
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
"Obviously that's not the sole reason she's so pissy."

idna. because she was fine and ~~~it feels like a perfect night~~~~ around the time of his tweeting sadface pictures tbh, nothing really happened until the barbara thing
gomezchicken 11th-Nov-2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
Poor it ! #staystrongjustin
__yourlovely 11th-Nov-2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
I would be PISSED if my friends and family acted how Selena's did during this break up.
chyyeaboi 11th-Nov-2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
Right?! I would've told them not to make any comments about it because I don't want people all in my shit.
alvinlala 11th-Nov-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
Selena is single again!! <3
ellenelles 11th-Nov-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
she's still not gonna date you though
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
are you sure it was the real dallas?
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
' It looks like Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez won't be sitting together at the 2012 American Music Awards after all. A source says their seats have already been switched. '

no shit. though i was expecting her to skip. is taylor going?
pseudovirus 11th-Nov-2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
yeah taylor's going
backupbaby 11th-Nov-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez broke up over a week ago, with Gomez calling things off, PEOPLE confirmed late Friday.

"It's not easy," a source told PEOPLE, "but the relationship needed to end."

Clues that the young couple, who dated for nearly two years, were in trouble first surfaced this summer.

Bieber, 18, was late to a Fuse TV taping in June "because he and Selena were fighting," a different source told PEOPLE at the time, while another insider revealed that Gomez, 20, "was crying about Justin" during pal Ashley Tisdale's birthday party on July 2.

Although they quickly reconciled, things have seemed amiss in recent days.

Though Gomez was spotted at Bieber's Minneapolis concert on Oct. 20, a week later, he posted a photo of himself on Instagram with the caption, "Just me." Shortly thereafter, he posted a black-and-white photo of himself looking plaintive with the message "lingse" – which fans were quick to point out spelled "single" when the letters were unscrambled. He soon deleted it.

Moving on Already?
While Gomez had been busy shooting a reunion special for her hit Disney show Wizards of Waverly Place in L.A., Bieber performed at the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in NYC on Wednesday before hitting an afterparty at Lavo where some of the models were "making a fuss over him," an observer tells PEOPLE.

The following night, a witness saw Bieber and his security picking up two brunettes at NYC's Alex hotel. Bieber then went to see The Lion King on Broadway, where the two women were also photographed. One was identified by the New York Post as Hungarian model Barbara Palvin.

The model, 19, also posed with Bieber and pal rapper Lil' Twist in a shot the rapper posted online before taking it down – but not before Gomez posted the shot on her own Twitter feed with a set of ellipses.

(For her part, Palvin tweeted, "hey everyone. please calm down. he is all yours!! :) please :)")

In an interview with PEOPLE in early September, Bieber's mother Pattie Mallette may have foreshadowed a split. Gomez "is a sweetheart," she said. "But I don't think there are plans for [marriage] in the near future."

from people. sorry for hijacking this thread i have nothing to do on a sunday morning
wilddude11 11th-Nov-2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
oh snap crackle pop
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 4:23 pm GMT.