AnythingDiz

2:38 am - 11/12/2012

Lingse Saga IX: NYC Reunion <333



Soooooooo Selena's in New York to promote K-Mart or something. And Justin Bieber has concerts there this weekend. It was probably a planned date weekend before the two split at the end of October, and it looks like Justin & Selena decided to go ahead with the date weekend anyways, break-ups and trust issues be damned! 

Justin was seen by dozens of fans at Selena's NYC hotel, staying inside for about three hours. Then he left through the back exit (seen with one of Selena's security guards from her event earlier in the day), while she went out the front with Justin's bud Alfredo.

A source from Justin's camp spoke to TMZ yesterday, professing his desires to get back together with Selena. "We're told the way Justin sees it ... they've broken up a bunch of times before and this is just another blip," TMZ reported. Judging by how much Selena's been smiling today... maybe this break-up was just a 'blip'.

So where'd the duo sneak off to?

Stay tuned & hold onto your shipper hearts cuz we're sure to find out soon!

(it's worth pointing out that a source from Selena's team talked to Gossip Cop early today [before this 'date' went down] that 'they are done')

oh, and Ashley Cook (Selena's BFF) deleted her "losing the best thing that ever happened to you" tweet. Hmm

"“It’s NOT over between Justin Bieberand Selena Gomez, claims TMZ.

According to the generally reliable site, there are two reasons why it’s supposedly “not over.”

The blog says (1) “Justin is not involved with anyone else, and (2) ”Justin would like to get back with Selena, and thinks it can happen.”

TMZ notes, “The way Justin sees it … they’ve broken up a bunch of times before and this is just another blip,” adding, “he’s not freaked out … he thinks there’s a good chance they’ll make up.”



And while The Bieb’s rep won’t comment, a source close to the singer isn’t sure “how much hope” there is for a reconciliation.

Bieber himself said in an interview on Saturday, “I don’t know really what’s going on in my life.”

A Gomez pal, however, is much more definitive, telling Gossip Cop exclusively, “They are done.  I can’t imagine them getting back together.”

Still, the Gomez friend cautions that with two young people, “you never know.”

As Gossip Cop reported, the “Wizards of Waverly Place” star dumped Bieber a week ago."




(
(Selena and Alfredo leaving)




Video of Justin leaving Selena's hotel



Lingse Saga: 
Part I | Part II | Part III | Part IV | Part V | Part VI | Part VII | Part VIII
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
in_styles 12th-Nov-2012 07:59 am (UTC)
Eaux..
cenicitas 12th-Nov-2012 08:05 am (UTC)
this is probably all for publicity. rme.
caulifloral 12th-Nov-2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
To promote what, exactly?

Dumb teenagers break up and make up all the time; even without the added "well neither one is promoting anything right now" or "Justin doesn't even tweet about Selena, why would he agree to break up/make up just for PR" (and I use Justin there not because Selena would, but because I just don't know Selena/her persona as well) reasoning, it just doesn't make sense to assume this was for publicity.
ilogenick 12th-Nov-2012 08:06 am (UTC)
they are totally getting back together.
johnnyabatti 12th-Nov-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
Look at that smile.

Please be back together.
watch_mex0x0 12th-Nov-2012 08:12 am (UTC)

Supposedly from tonight


IM CACKLING
whosays 12th-Nov-2012 08:40 am (UTC)
it's not from tonight, it's from the fa la la music video set.
chyyeaboi 12th-Nov-2012 08:13 am (UTC)
Breakup sex.
jilly09 12th-Nov-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
if they are actually back together or didnt really break up thats so beyond pathetic ..sorry but theres other ways to get medias attention..cant stand couples that do that
cenicitas 12th-Nov-2012 08:48 am (UTC)
this.
hormoaning 12th-Nov-2012 08:26 am (UTC)
lolol
hormoaning 12th-Nov-2012 08:28 am (UTC)
these cuhrazy kids
avroxxxy 12th-Nov-2012 08:40 am (UTC)
lmaoo i love all this speculation & drama
springpeach 12th-Nov-2012 09:33 am (UTC)
Well good luck to both of them. It's their last chance to make it work.
fineapplewine 12th-Nov-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
This is actually quite embarrassing. More so for her though I guess.
dairslays 12th-Nov-2012 11:59 am (UTC)
lol mte
tutuhead get it sel12th-Nov-2012 09:37 am (UTC)
slaylena Re: get it sel12th-Nov-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
lol! it be like that sometimes.
dearjohnc 12th-Nov-2012 10:23 am (UTC)
If this is true she's going to look really dumb... And her friends.
jlh916 12th-Nov-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
right? I thought that...in my mind it goes like this...(how I believe it went down, anyway)

she breaks up with him or is talking about breaking up with him because of "trust" issues or whatever...
he maybe didn't want to break up or something? tells her he loves her, etc etc...
he does vs fashion show and just HANGS OUT IN A FRIENDLY WAY HOW FRIENDS do with some people and one is a model...
she RAGES about, ie reposting the picture on twitter with "...." I only "...." at people when I'm irritated or mad and don't feel like using my words...lol
her friends lash the fuck out to make her feel better via twitter and she posts a picture of her ex boyfriend hating bash...
now they're possibly talking or working on it or something, but either way after the way those little twits acted on twitter, lol...gotta love when you are having relationship issues and your friends act like an asshole to your boyfriend and you patch it up and they just seem like dramatic bitches or things are just super awkward....LOL
x_donttrust 12th-Nov-2012 10:36 am (UTC)
Fuck, no.
carolmp15 12th-Nov-2012 11:52 am (UTC)
LOL This will be fun.

Edited at 2012-11-12 11:53 am (UTC)
laurenlip20 12th-Nov-2012 11:54 am (UTC)
make-up sex?
imahouseofcards 12th-Nov-2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
Embarrassing and stupid
laurenlip20 12th-Nov-2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
yet you been commenting on pretty much on every post on them?
its clear you like to start shit on here and get people pissed.
famineaffair 12th-Nov-2012 12:47 pm (UTC)
maybe they were just talking about their issues in person? it says she dumped him over the phone, and since all of this stuff is out now, maybe they thought they needed one last talk. if they really are back together all of a sudden, that's dumb...but just because they were spotted together doesn't necessarily mean they're back together.
clem_ence 12th-Nov-2012 01:25 pm (UTC)
yes that's what I thought/hope too.
I really hope Selena isn't that dumb, making all this drama and then getting back with him all of a sudden.
clem_ence 12th-Nov-2012 01:23 pm (UTC)
people on twitter are saying demi and rihanna just unfollowed justin because of the breakup.. But why would rihanna even care ? ><
It really amused me at first, but people just speculate about everything, it's so annoying.
carolmp15 12th-Nov-2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
the thing is...did they follow him in the first place? cuz at lot of the times people say that but then don't even follow each other to begin with...idk
ellenelles 12th-Nov-2012 01:34 pm (UTC)
lol whatever, i hope they aren't back together tbh

and lol @ people saying it's a publicity stunt, yeah the huge nothing they both have going on is really gonna get a boost from making each other look like assholes

Edited at 2012-11-12 01:36 pm (UTC)
laurenlip20 12th-Nov-2012 01:46 pm (UTC)
why would they do that for a pr stunt?
its seems clear that they been having problems the last couple months.

what was the point of selena calling out justin with that pic if they were over?

carolmp15 12th-Nov-2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
You can add the video if you want: https://t.co/RxSTWBFi

I'm starting to wonder if he just went there to talk and get some of his stuff back.
ellenelles 12th-Nov-2012 01:45 pm (UTC)
"you never like to stop anymore" - lie

"smile justin be happy" .................smh

nyc fans are the worst
waistinglines 12th-Nov-2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
fighttheprocess 12th-Nov-2012 01:50 pm (UTC)
She looks so dumb rn
amymariex33 12th-Nov-2012 01:50 pm (UTC)




Edited at 2012-11-12 01:51 pm (UTC)
kinnyho 12th-Nov-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
I was kind of worried that theyre getting back together, and your comment made me laugh so hard. Ok, I'll stick with the theory that carolmp15 has sugested earlier: Justin just wanna get his stuff back. Lol
slaylena 12th-Nov-2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
lol, if they get back together it isn't like the media will look down at them. they love them together
and besides their not 40 year olds. breaking up to make up is expected from people their age.
some people are just so pressed and excited by anything that seems bad for Selena, it's pathetic.
ellenelles 12th-Nov-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
lol i don't give two shits about selena, her looking bad is just a bonus for me tbh i just don't think it's entirely healthy the way they play games with each other

i guess they could work on that but idk
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2014, 6:30 pm GMT.