AnythingDiz

4:48 pm - 11/15/2012

Lingse Saga XI: You you you you you oughta know

A7xSvUPCEAEwedt.jpg:large

Soo.. Miley Cyrus seems to be entering the Lingse Saga. I mean, she is the queen.



Well... or at least her mom is getting inovlved. Tish Cyrus was seen out earlier today with Justin Bieber's mom, Patti. Whaat? See more pics here.

normal_026
(could this be to sell Patti's book? NOoooo!1)


TMZ: Selena blocked Justin's number

"Selena Gomez spent the last day blocking her phone numbers and other communication devices so Justin Bieber cannot contact her ... TMZ has learned.

Sources familiar with the situation tell TMZ ... Selena wants no contact with Justin, so whatever they tried hashing out during their sit-down last Sunday didn't work.  She has blocked her phone (which includes texting).  For some reason, she's still following Justin on Twitter, but we're told she's blocked him on all forms of contact.

And ... we've learned ... the breakup absolutely, positively involved another woman -- though our sources didn't know which one.  There's been speculation that it's a Victoria's Secret model.  We don't know for sure if it's her, but we know it involves another woman."


Lingse Saga: 
Part I | Part II | Part III | Part IV
Part V 
Part VI | Part VII | Part VIII | Part IX | Part X




carolmp15 15th-Nov-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
Tish is such a famewhore I can't even..
whosays 15th-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
they both are lbr
pampille 15th-Nov-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)

"Selena tells TMZ" <- ?
pseudovirus 15th-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
edited fuckin sorry i tried to make this after getting a bunch of texts, borrowed my friend's computer, didn't have time to read the whole article

c
r
u
c
i
f
y

m
e
famineaffair 15th-Nov-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
most of the comments here have been anti-selena, so i was wondering what would you would all say if he did end up being a cheater. not sure how legit this is though.
preparatory 15th-Nov-2012 09:59 pm (UTC)
i still think selena would have gone in on him if he cheated. so would her friends
backupbaby 15th-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
this is so messy and not what i expected. and tmz having a selena source? ok.

the amas better bring it.
whosays 15th-Nov-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
i don't think selena is going to the amas
whosays 15th-Nov-2012 09:59 pm (UTC)

lol this is getting so ridiculous they're obviously trying to promote pattie's stupid book
fineapplewine 15th-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Idk what part of Tish holding up Pattie's book up to the paps would suggest that to you.
wilddude11 15th-Nov-2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
this is getting crazy, wonder how long/far we are until we know the truth about everything.
littlemix 15th-Nov-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
tish and patti are so unattractive :( all i have to say about this post.
whatthejonas 15th-Nov-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
I think Tish is pretty, but Pattie is not....
fineapplewine 15th-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
LOL TISH IS RIDICULOUS.

Maybe Pattie is joining Tish's rumoured TV show~~~.
preparatory 15th-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
what on earth is there to watch about either of them
preparatory 15th-Nov-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
i'm really not digging the super shaved sides of miley's hair in that gif combined with longer bangs. idk it looks off balance or something to me. i liked it better when she first cut it
mabsoluta 15th-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
shit's getting REAL
briknowsbest 15th-Nov-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
pampille 15th-Nov-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
christa campbell ‏@christacampbell
My friend just saw Justin bieber and Selena Gomez kissing at the 4 seasons. They r solo back
matecyrus 15th-Nov-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
"the breakup absolutely, positively involved another woman"
-> Miley
hope she and Bieber do an Asian tour together
When Selena heard that all hell went down
lmao, I'm just doing fan fiction
apeshit_x 15th-Nov-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
lol
breath_love 15th-Nov-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
And this is what I admire about Mandy (Selena's mom), she had suffer a lot and still she don't sell her story to the media, she is by her doughter side keeping her down-to-earth...
carolmp15 15th-Nov-2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
YES!!!!!!! Her and Brian are the best parents in this business tbh
whatthejonas 15th-Nov-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
AHA! I knew there was more to the story....lets watch as this unravels.
mabsoluta 15th-Nov-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
what's the connection
what does Tish have to do
where is Miley located in the drama
omg this is very intriguing
mabsoluta 15th-Nov-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
r e m e m b e r
briknowsbest 15th-Nov-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
still don't know wtf any of this means
watch_mex0x0 15th-Nov-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
IM OFFICIALLY CONFUSED
acciomileycyrus 16th-Nov-2012 05:52 am (UTC)
whats new sis
davidnolan 15th-Nov-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)


her friend saw them at 4 seasons

Edited at 2012-11-15 11:21 pm (UTC)
backupbaby 15th-Nov-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
so confused. stans are calling for 'look alikes'

Edited at 2012-11-15 11:26 pm (UTC)
carolmp15 15th-Nov-2012 11:23 pm (UTC)
I think nobody cares about this one, can we get the new chapter with all the spotings?
davidnolan 15th-Nov-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
just made it!
chyyeaboi 15th-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
If Justin cheated though, that would be an absolute shit storm; Selena and her friends would of put that on BLAST regardless if Justin's team said to keep it on the hush. I would never protect the reputation of a cheater, so I will continue on to say this is miscommunication and Justin jumped the gun on talking to other girls way too soon.
lovaticbeats 15th-Nov-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Let the saga continue.
whatthejonas 15th-Nov-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
We need a movie version.
pink_skittlesxo 16th-Nov-2012 12:03 am (UTC)
I don't think he cheated, idk why but...this is so confusing.
cadaver11 16th-Nov-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
LOL
This is ridiculous!
mabsoluta 16th-Nov-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
lmfao right
This page was loaded Jul 30th 2014, 9:03 am GMT.