AnythingDiz

12:05 am - 11/18/2012

selena and taylor go out to dinner!!


Selena Gomez tries to hide behind her BFF Taylor Swift as they head into Osteria La Buca for dinner on Saturday night (November 17) in Los Angeles.

The 20-year-old Spring Breakers actress and the 22-year-old country singer were all smiles as they walked through the drizzling rain.






















































source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
wilddude11 18th-Nov-2012 06:03 am (UTC)
So the Jonases,Demi, and now Selena all reunited with Taylor. Wonder when its Mileys turn.
apeshit_x 18th-Nov-2012 06:05 am (UTC)
So cute. It's been a while since we got candids.
flawlessa 18th-Nov-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
IT FEELS LIKE A PURRRFECT NIGHT
heartxmiley 18th-Nov-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
no doubt they were talking about harry and justin
flawlessa 18th-Nov-2012 06:09 am (UTC)
oh god i can't @ harry and taylor. just... no.

Edited at 2012-11-18 06:09 am (UTC)
apeshit_x 18th-Nov-2012 06:09 am (UTC)
Can she please go as Taylor's date at the AMA's tomorrow.
hormoaning 18th-Nov-2012 06:14 am (UTC)
omg *dreams*
dreamcomealive 18th-Nov-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
they should just date each other lbr
futurexplorer 18th-Nov-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
came here to say this
pyt0_0 18th-Nov-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
they're so giggly. it's cute. i want taylor's shoes!
littlemix 18th-Nov-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
omg i love them so much <3!!!!
lovaticbeats 18th-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
They should just date already.
acciomileycyrus 18th-Nov-2012 06:41 am (UTC)
idg why people set up paparazzis
forbittenlove 18th-Nov-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
they're so smiley! <3
kknee13 18th-Nov-2012 06:43 am (UTC)
taylor's bangs look freshly cut
pacl34 18th-Nov-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
aww your icon's too cute
ugotnothinonme 18th-Nov-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
selenas necklace thing looks so uncomfortable
hormoaning 18th-Nov-2012 06:54 am (UTC)
omg it does
karajonas3 18th-Nov-2012 07:13 am (UTC)
OTP
calcified 18th-Nov-2012 07:23 am (UTC)
Selena's boots suck because they always look open and that's weird? But I love Taylor's flats.
backupbaby 18th-Nov-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
i had hoped we'd get saylor candids soon! they both look fresh and cute.
avroxxxy 18th-Nov-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
yay now its time for semi candids imo
x_donttrust 18th-Nov-2012 11:39 am (UTC)
<3
chyyeaboi 18th-Nov-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
Cuties <3
you_hermit_crab 18th-Nov-2012 07:39 am (UTC)
Selena's necklace and earrings though.
slaylena 18th-Nov-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
please, please, please Taylor, I hope you convinced Selena to come to the AMA's.
bless this friendship tbh <3
penguinposey 18th-Nov-2012 08:08 am (UTC)
Is Taylor's zipper down?

They look adorable! Love them <3
badbitch19 so cute18th-Nov-2012 08:26 am (UTC)
they probably talked about Justin and Harry all the time.Xd

this two SHOULD DATE EACH OTHER.like they're too fu**ing adorable together
davidnolan 18th-Nov-2012 08:49 am (UTC)
soo cute

love both their outfits
dreamersarefree 18th-Nov-2012 09:43 am (UTC)
aww finally, i've waited for their reunion! :)
galaxy_bang 18th-Nov-2012 10:33 am (UTC)
Cuties! Hate both there outfits though.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 12:18 pm GMT.