AnythingDiz

2:52 am - 02/02/2013

Miley back at work in the studio



"Miley Cyrus is giving us the kiss-off—but in a good way!

"STUSTUSTUDIO," the apparently thrilled 20-year-old tweeted today, along with a pic of herself in mod striped pants, a black tank, black floppy hat and mega-hoop earrings.

Looks like someone's excited to be making new music...

Fresh from what looked like an awfully fun and relaxing trip to Costa Rica with fiancé Liam Hemsworth, his brothers and their families, Cyrus apparently went right back to work on her next album—for better or worse!

Explaining why Hemsworth is the most satisfying part of her life right now, the Cosmopolitan cover girl says in the magazine's March issue, "There's so much hype behind my new record, but it could come out and, worst-case scenario, everyone f--king hates it."
But, music is at least the second-most satisfying part of her life.

She told Cosmo: "I've never gotten to make a record like this because Disney's always been on my back...I was basically carrying two people's careers and trying to make mine the priority. Now, it's almost like being a new artist and trying to make a first impression. I think the best thing I could have done was take those two years off to really live, because now people don't think of me as who I was on the TV show.""



"Good thing I love my dogs so much pic.twitter.com/657tHUOX"


"I can't handle the cuteness. @peta #rescuelove pic.twitter.com/LfYar0fi"


"Oh bean! pic.twitter.com/wPsY47iw"


"Bean kisses ❤❤❤ pic.twitter.com/5gh6SUGE"



E!

parawhore66xo 2nd-Feb-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
i ain't no ho
i be wearing beetlejuice pants tho
cuz i'm rollin in that dough
and i don't care what you think because
i am anemic.
dream_182 2nd-Feb-2013 09:28 am (UTC)
mte
dream_182 2nd-Feb-2013 09:29 am (UTC)
is she wearing hoop earrings in the first pic smh lol
chloejade1 2nd-Feb-2013 11:13 am (UTC)
shes wearing them in the last picture too. huge ones. they don't suit her but whatevs.
animalsrule_xo 2nd-Feb-2013 10:11 am (UTC)
Lol I love her. Cute pics. <3
nma3a 2nd-Feb-2013 12:06 pm (UTC)
everyone in in my college wears those pants but I just do not understand the appeal
they just look so tacky
littlemix 2nd-Feb-2013 02:28 pm (UTC)
those pants are so ugly
merdepur 2nd-Feb-2013 04:16 pm (UTC)
Mte
fireandthud 2nd-Feb-2013 04:39 pm (UTC)
Those earrings have got to go.
sketch_o1 2nd-Feb-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
"There's so much hype behind my new record, but it could come out and, worst-case scenario, everyone f--king hates it."
She's right. I just want her to release something. Obviously her vocals have improved a bit and hopefully it wouldn't be like the rubbish she has been releasing with Disney. If it's anything like the Can't be tamed shit, then it will FLOP. With the people she has been working with, it would be a real shame if her sound is cheap.
cyrusgomezlove 2nd-Feb-2013 07:23 pm (UTC)
CBT had good reviews, it was just poorly promoted.
xo_inyourdreams 3rd-Feb-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
CBT was full of great tracks hdu. Who Owns My Heart & Liberty Walk were my jams summer 2010
This page was loaded Jul 11th 2014, 6:51 am GMT.