AnythingDiz

3:25 pm - 03/22/2010

Miley Cyrus is Serendipity Sweet in NYC



Miley Cyrus gets covered by an umbrella as she and lil sis Noah and mom Tish head to Serendipity 3 for some lunch after her appearance on The View in NYC on Monday morning (March 22).

The 17-year-old actress will be joining pals Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas on American Idol TOMORROW.

Miley will appear as a guest mentor to help the Top 11 finalists prepare for their performances on a Billboard No.1 Hits-themed show airing Tuesday, March 23 @ 8PM ET/PT on FOX.

Be sure to tune in to the results show the following night (Wednesday, March 24 @ 9PM ET/PT) to see Miley perform her hit “When I Look At You,” and also watch Joe and Demi sing “Make A Wave.”

&&
Miley Cyrus shows off her pearly whites as she sits down to talk with Robin Roberts on Good Morning America on Monday morning (March 22).


























source
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
milkdress 22nd-Mar-2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
perfection
teamhilario 22nd-Mar-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
yay scotty and i love her outfit minus the shoes
kissyoulater 22nd-Mar-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Ah she is so pretty. I love that outfit.
keeponbelievin 22nd-Mar-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
~ amazing, stunning, perfect, flawless, etc etc ~
drfaith101 22nd-Mar-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
I don't think her hairdresser could look any more gay. Anyway she looks great. Dnw 'Make a crappy wave' but I dont watch AI anyway lol
(no subject) - Anonymous
cometogether_28 22nd-Mar-2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
completely agree. She did so great today.
memoires 22nd-Mar-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
beautiful
apeshit_x 22nd-Mar-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
I don't like what she's wearing but she still has a nice face.
cokeanddonuts 22nd-Mar-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
I love BOTH of her outfits here.

I.NEED.THOSE.SKIRT&TIGHTS.IN.MY.LIFE
frozencustard 22nd-Mar-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
ngl, girl looks good!
cokeanddonuts 22nd-Mar-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
I love her bag so much.
olderfan1 22nd-Mar-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
Her eyes are so so gorgeous! Wish I hadn't been lazy & actually gone to the city today..freeking LOVE Serendipity 3! And Miley. :)
britney_bobana 22nd-Mar-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Omg I love serendipity too ^_^
luvsafari 22nd-Mar-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
fucking stunning
maki10 22nd-Mar-2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
I love her nail polish. Thats it.
apeshit_x 22nd-Mar-2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Lol.
playcrackthesky 22nd-Mar-2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
yay... im pretty excited for some jemi <33
and Mileyyy was amazing on gma and the view today! our little girl is growing up (or has been duhh) lol
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2019, 5:30 pm GMT.