AnythingDiz

6:57 pm - 09/13/2011

Current sales of Just In Love.



Mexico: Number 12 in the pop charts. Number 18 in the top 100.
Spain: 31 in the pop charts. Number 66 in the top 100.
USA: 19 in the pop charts. Number 36 in the top 100.
SEE NO MORE has actually re entered the chart in the top 100 pop charts.

I will add more as I know more.
(LOL it's $0.69)
GO BUY IT GUYZ.


sources: itunes, here, @papajonas
timewepretend 13th-Sep-2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
wait wat firework is still up there?
feliciagonzales 13th-Sep-2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
That GIF is sooo cute :] and Im just in love with that video :]
loveislikeastar 13th-Sep-2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Mr Know It All is flawless and glad he's doing well just REALLY annoyed by all this Jonas-Demi fan drama all over my twitter timeline hardcore fans of ANY sort are so immature
springpeach 13th-Sep-2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
Lol I feel like they're trying to compete just look at the TTs !
loveislikeastar 13th-Sep-2011 09:01 pm (UTC)
they are trying to tweet because obviously fans on both side have nothing better to do
loveislikeastar 13th-Sep-2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
lol sorry not tweet I meant compete
trent 13th-Sep-2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
Bought it last night. :)
csill 13th-Sep-2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
PROUD!!

uhh that gif...
takobella 13th-Sep-2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
How are those songs 12-15$...that doesn't make any sense... are those albums that Joe's single is listed with??
olderfan1 14th-Sep-2011 05:40 am (UTC)
That's from Mexico, that's why
justinesays 14th-Sep-2011 12:50 am (UTC)
better than expected tbh
oplogproscm 14th-Sep-2011 01:42 am (UTC)
Whoa, where is that .gif from?!
salvadoriangirl 14th-Sep-2011 02:22 am (UTC)
OMG. I laughing so fucking hard at the fact that it's being sold for 69cents.

I hope that's a typo because otherwise they must be really fucking desperate for that shit to be a success if they got to sell the single that low.
olderfan1 14th-Sep-2011 05:40 am (UTC)
Is that gif from the video? Haven't seen it yet but at first glance, I thought it was a Taylor double!
tomxginny 14th-Sep-2011 07:59 am (UTC)
that bathroom scene was so awkward :/
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2018, 3:45 pm GMT.