AnythingDiz

5:22 pm - 06/16/2012

Demi Debuts Dip Dyed Pink Hair

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
you_hermit_crab 16th-Jun-2012 09:28 pm (UTC)
So 2011, imo.
evening_hush 16th-Jun-2012 09:29 pm (UTC)
why do people do this?! it's just ugly.
foreverlovelyx 16th-Jun-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
ugh..... she just made her hair look worse.
sugartitss 16th-Jun-2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
qt
between_lights 16th-Jun-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
ugh

demi, when we said that you need to fix your hair, this is definitely NOT what we meant.
x_beccy_jonas_x 16th-Jun-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
At least she's taking the extensions out? Baby steps haha.
fuckingsookie 16th-Jun-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
i like her and baby v's dip dye! soo cute. i'm about to ombre my hair even though i know im 2000 & late on that bandwagon~~ whateva i do wut i want when i want
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
ohkimosabe 16th-Jun-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
She looks cute but it seems like she's trying to be someone else or something if that makes sense.
fuckingsookie 16th-Jun-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
Really? I got the opposite vibe lol. I thought if she was trying to be someone else she'd just dye her hair back to black and do all the things everyones been harping at her for months. I think she's just in a period of experimentation like any other 19 year old. It kinda reminds me of when selena got her pink and purple (?) extensions not too long back
watch_mex0x0 16th-Jun-2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
that 2nd pic is adorable
spider 16th-Jun-2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
lol the look on Britney's face.
arianagrande 16th-Jun-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
I need a clear picture to judge, but her hair reminds me of Ashley Tisdale's.
stolemyheartx 16th-Jun-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
I added some HQs
x_beccy_jonas_x 16th-Jun-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
She looks cute :)
Her hair looks shorter too, so does Britney's.

I like her hair, make-up, dress and shoes but really don't like the jacket. Another TopShop outfit :)
x_beccy_jonas_x 16th-Jun-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
Okay, having seen another picture, I'm now not sure about the dress.
ellenelles 16th-Jun-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
just dye it black or brown ffs
breakinmeslowly 16th-Jun-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
mte
loveislikeastar 16th-Jun-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
Could have been MUCH worse...I actually like it atm...she looks much better than last week
daytonameth 16th-Jun-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
i think it looks cute! but i'm biased because i still have pink dip dye from a long time ago ha.
imahouseofcards 16th-Jun-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Gets worse and worse...
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded May 22nd 2018, 11:35 pm GMT.